Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    7
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default turksat 42e encrypted (need help)


    Hey i have the channel turksat at 42e but some reason i can not see any of the programs my friend says its encrypted what should i do to make this channel work?

  2. #2
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RaidenX View Post
    Hey i have the channel turksat at 42e but some reason i can not see any of the programs my friend says its encrypted what should i do to make this channel work?
    which channels u r trying to watch?

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    7
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi there,
    How can I watch TRT1 F1 races, I know that it is broadcasing through BBC and also free.

    I have humax irci 5400, and tried couple of times and reach to the, ToH-parsel-ram editor--than radio button until getting the 00000000000000 clear .

    Can you copy what to write down once I get 00000000000000000.

    hope and wish to get prompt answer. THX anyway

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Saudi Arabia-The Kingdom
    Posts
    113
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RaidenX View Post
    Hey i have the channel turksat at 42e but some reason i can not see any of the programs my friend says its encrypted what should i do to make this channel work?

    Which channel are you referring to? You should mention the channel name in your post so that RDI members can help you with your problem.
    dreambox forever

  5. #5
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    7
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rockie View Post
    Hi there,
    How can I watch TRT1 F1 races, I know that it is broadcasing through BBC and also free.

    I have humax irci 5400, and tried couple of times and reach to the, ToH-parsel-ram editor--than radio button until getting the 00000000000000 clear . ( entering manually)

    Can you copy what to write down once I get 00000000000000000.

    hope and wish to get prompt answer. THX anyway
    Turksat 42E channel name is trt1 ( 11919v 24444 3/4 )
    ( 11094h 24444 3/4 ) both are TRT1

    Sorry that I didnt mention it is b.ss keys needed.
    Last edited by rockie; 16th April 2009 at 23:14.

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i doubt there are still active keys around. been awhile now since i removed my turksat dish for NBA purposes.

    you can, however, watch the F1 on Sky Italia via CS.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  7. #7
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dark_spirit View Post
    Which channel are you referring to? You should mention the channel name in your post so that RDI members can help you with your problem.
    Please notice the post you are referring to is in July 2007

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Saudi Arabia-The Kingdom
    Posts
    113
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Oh my, that post got me! Thanks for pointing this out. Anyway, Yes, F1 races can be watched on Sky Italia by CS.
    dreambox forever

  9. #9
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    7
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dark_spirit View Post
    Oh my, that post got me! Thanks for pointing this out. Anyway, Yes, F1 races can be watched on Sky Italia by CS.

    thanks m8, sky itl and many others are showing I am aware of it.
    My problem is I need to watch that through trt1 , therefore need to insert the biss keys with remote otherwise doesnt work.

    so, what to write, nedded some1 to copy the matter to me...
    by the way NP.

  10. #10
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Saudi Arabia-The Kingdom
    Posts
    113
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Based on boknoy_ph's post (#6), no BISS keys are available or working for this particular channel. I also tried searching for the latest BISS Active keys but I didn't find the keys for this one.
    dreambox forever

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top