Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 26
  1. #1
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Emu For Dishtv Koan Box


    good news for the owners of dish tv koan box .......yes emulation software is ready for the 100mco..........but u cannot activate the card.
    regards-george

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    89
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Please provide the link. THANKS

  3. #3
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by scorpionz View Post
    Please provide the link. THANKS
    plz pm me!

  4. #4
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    good news for the owners of dish tv koan box .......yes emulation software is ready for the 100mco..........but u cannot activate the card.
    regards-george
    In what way it would be useful? Will it find the keys or will decode without the keys?

  5. #5
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    PLZ CHECK UR PM , WHOS R SENT PM TO ME ALREADY...i have sent it.

  6. #6
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    PLZ CHECK UR PM , WHOS R SENT PM TO ME ALREADY...i have sent it.
    I already sent you a PM. Check it.

  7. #7
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lnb15k View Post
    I already sent you a PM. Check it.
    check ur sent box or the outbox.......................?

  8. #8
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Now again sent. Now check it

  9. #9
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    some members r asking same question about this software...is that "whats the use of this software?" but ....usually whats the use of emu software for other boxes? the answer is " for decode the channels without card"...(code edit page or key page will open after the upgraded) but plz read carefully the warning file
    along with the software, before the downloading software in to ur boxes.
    good luck! regards-george

  10. #10
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    some members r asking same question about this software...is that "whats the use of this software?" but ....usually whats the use of emu software for other boxes? the answer is " for decode the channels without card"...(code edit page or key page will open after the upgraded) but plz read carefully the warning file
    along with the software, before the downloading software in to ur boxes.
    good luck! regards-george
    Thanks for the reply in the forum. I didn't get any PM from you. I would like to download that software. So please send me a PM regarding this.

  11. #11
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    87
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    some members r asking same question about this software...is that "whats the use of this software?" but ....usually whats the use of emu software for other boxes? the answer is " for decode the channels without card"...(code edit page or key page will open after the upgraded) but plz read carefully the warning file
    along with the software, before the downloading software in to ur boxes.
    good luck! regards-george
    Thanks, but how to load the software. Any loader?

  12. #12
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cmehta View Post
    Thanks, but how to load the software. Any loader?
    here its a loader....if failed in downloading then press the "space " bar in ur "keyboard"
    and then "off" and "on" again ur box.
    goodluck!

  13. #13
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dear GeorgeKamal,

    I requested you for the BIN file and sent 2 PMs to you in this regard. But till now no reply from you. I think you are really interested in giving the file to all. That is why I am asking the same.

  14. #14
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    What about Zenega? Is it possible to load a older version of software on it? How to disable OTA upgrade?

  15. #15
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by alanpaladka View Post
    What about Zenega? Is it possible to load a older version of software on it? How to disable OTA upgrade?
    yes u can do it by box to box......and if u wants to disable a OTA ,STARTING LOGO,FINGER PRINT and SIDE LOGO....u must work with LABTOOL or send it to me....i'll do it for u!
    regards-george

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top