Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    Platinum member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    MY HOUSE
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Biss key for KBS world at 68.5E


    BISS KEY FOR KBS WORLD ON INTELSAT 7/10 @ 68.5°E


    FREQ : 3913
    S/ R : 6510
    POL : V
    FEC : 3/4
    TYPE : BISS

    http://www.rdi-board.com/showthread.php?t=2232&page=7

    Plz. don't say thanks to me just thanks to MR.RIDY 88 .
    ျမန္မာျပည္သူျပည္သားအားလံုးကုိျကိုဆုိပါတယ္။



  2. #2
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by winkaung View Post
    BISS KEY FOR KBS WORLD ON INTELSAT 7/10 @ 68.5°E


    FREQ : 3913
    S/ R : 6510
    POL : V
    FEC : 3/4
    TYPE : BISS

    http://www.rdi-board.com/showthread.php?t=2232&page=7

    Plz. don't say thanks to me just thanks to MR.RIDY 88 .
    thanks to both,
    when i enter biss keys on my receiver,
    the momment i save the channel id goes back to 000000
    and cannot save.
    any help?

  3. #3
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cogil View Post
    thanks to both,
    when i enter biss keys on my receiver,
    the momment i save the channel id goes back to 000000
    and cannot save.
    any help?
    dear cogil, which box u r using for de-crypte the biss? by the way ,who is mr.ridy88?

  4. #4
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    I don't even know how to enter BISS keys I have updated my receiver yesterday(Arion AF-8100E) using dvbextreme software. After the update, I got new systems like BISS and cryptoworks. But as I don't have any knowledge of these systems in the past, I cannot enter these keys.

    By the way, what is this Gasoline software?

  5. #5
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    OK. I found "Gasoline" from another site.

    I think this key is not working. I've tested it by uploading this key to my STB via Gasoline. But the channel was not clear.

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by alanpaladka View Post
    OK. I found "Gasoline" from another site.

    I think this key is not working. I've tested it by uploading this key to my STB via Gasoline. But the channel was not clear.


    No brother it's working fine on my metabox and dynasat.Plz. check it again.


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  7. #7
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by alanpaladka View Post
    I don't even know how to enter BISS keys I have updated my receiver yesterday(Arion AF-8100E) using dvbextreme software. After the update, I got new systems like BISS and cryptoworks. But as I don't have any knowledge of these systems in the past, I cannot enter these keys.

    By the way, what is this Gasoline software?
    alan ,no need to use Gasoline and just use ur remote for editing keys....and now u can check ur box with any one of rtr channels from yamal201 or 202....
    it'll work well in every arion type box.
    by the way , u finally succeed in upgrading ur box!

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    472
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    How to enter in VPLUG & YANKEE.

  9. #9
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    dear cogil, which box u r using for de-crypte the biss? by the way ,who is mr.ridy88?
    thanks george,
    am trying on the arisat ar600 and ar1000

  10. #10
    Platinum member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    MY HOUSE
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by member91040 View Post
    How to enter in VPLUG & YANKEE.
    click plugins -->yankee-->Biss setup-->and
    enter

    123ABC456DEF

    Thanks
    ျမန္မာျပည္သူျပည္သားအားလံုးကုိျကိုဆုိပါတယ္။



  11. #11
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default OK

    Dear ,
    Biss key for kbs world is working on star sat sr-550d ultra. which is
    12 3A BC 08 45 6D EF A1 (3913 V 6510) EACH RECEIVER HAS ITS' OWN PROVIDER BUT STAR SAT DOES NOT NEED PROVIDER AND ID , JUST TO INSERT CODE AND CHANNEL WILL OPEN.

  12. #12
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    @georgekamal
    My receiver has 3 fields in BISS section.

    * SID
    * Key
    * PMT CRC

    In this, the SID field is accepting only numbers,not alphabets. So I'm not able to enter characters like ABCD via remote. Only "key" field is accepting alphabets. So how can I enter it manually.
    Another thing, I have seen that Gasoline converts Hex number to decimal and put it in SID. But I have tried it manually. But channel is not coming.

    So can anyone show me how to enter this KBS key in my receiver?

    Thanks in advance...

  13. #13
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    472
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks WIN

  14. #14
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cogil View Post
    thanks george,
    am trying on the arisat ar600 and ar1000
    dear cogil.....ur unlucky, its very difficult to decode new biss channels in arisat boxes..............

  15. #15
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by alanpaladka View Post
    @georgekamal
    My receiver has 3 fields in BISS section.

    * SID
    * Key
    * PMT CRC

    In this, the SID field is accepting only numbers,not alphabets. So I'm not able to enter characters like ABCD via remote. Only "key" field is accepting alphabets. So how can I enter it manually.
    Another thing, I have seen that Gasoline converts Hex number to decimal and put it in SID. But I have tried it manually. But channel is not coming.

    So can anyone show me how to enter this KBS key in my receiver?

    Thanks in advance...
    no need to enter the alphabets in SID field....its a "SERVICE ID NUMBER" ,so
    u must enter the "service id " for the particular channels and then "key" but
    dont worry about "PMT CRC".....for example...if u wants to decode the channel.....GTRK Pomorie from the yamal202...just put the following key.."03 27 02 2C 10 62 51 C3 and use number3
    for the service id...if the service id is wrong , ur box will not get key from the key list of ur box....for further "SID " details
    use "NOKIA DVB2000" or visit to lyngsat........
    goodluck!

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top