Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Negombo, Sri Lanka
    Posts
    675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default ST-1 Not working ?


    Is ST1 -TBL and the other package not working ?
    Last edited by felicianf; 29th June 2007 at 16:35.
    DM 600+80GB DM 7020+160GB+ LED 55"

  2. #2
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by felicianf View Post
    Is ST1 -TBL and the other package not working ?
    no signal? or anything else?

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    873
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    yes they are working 100%

    Make sure u download the NEW Configs

    Working very well


  4. #4
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by felicianf View Post
    Is ST1 -TBL and the other package not working ?
    so u r talking about card sharing...................

  5. #5
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by felicianf View Post
    Is ST1 -TBL and the other package not working ?

    I think Mr.Dvbkey will tell u what to do if u were bought from him.


    Thx.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Last few weeks, freq 3632 had no signal and was back to normal.

    Now this week, freq 3591 have no signal. It should be back soon.

  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Negombo, Sri Lanka
    Posts
    675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    so u r talking about card sharing...................
    I was not referring to cardsharing.
    Only wanted to check if there is a problem with the transponders since there was no signal at all at that time.
    Even the fta chanel was not working.
    DM 600+80GB DM 7020+160GB+ LED 55"

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    436
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by felicianf View Post
    I was not referring to cardsharing.
    Only wanted to check if there is a problem with the transponders since there was no signal at all at that time.
    Even the fta chanel was not working.
    no signal from harmonic
    space tv ok
    abtv ok
    cht ok

  9. #9
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by felicianf View Post
    I was not referring to cardsharing.
    Only wanted to check if there is a problem with the transponders since there was no signal at all at that time.
    Even the fta chanel was not working.
    thank u felician.........

  10. #10
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    58
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default St 1

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    thank u felician.........
    I am having trouble with ST1 for quite a while , transponder 3592 H it only has signal at night for approximately 2 hours , 3632 its ok. always. does anyone know the reason.
    Thanks

  11. #11
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Negombo, Sri Lanka
    Posts
    675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PhuketSatellite View Post
    yes they are working 100%

    Make sure u download the NEW Configs

    Working very well

    ?
    DM 600+80GB DM 7020+160GB+ LED 55"

  12. #12
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Ma Lai Xi Ya, Sa Ba Zhou
    Posts
    654
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Of cos all Fq are working fine and its there all the time except you need money to view the channels....
    Way to Go Baby.... You Make My Day
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    MaxPlus9300 + Samsung LCD 52"
    Sony DAV-FX1 Front Surround THX

  13. #13
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    1,437
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Yes Indeed Harmonic Or Tbl On 3591 Is Still There Transmitting ....but The Signal Is Half Normal Strength !

    As The Dm Requires A Strong Signal It Will Not Lock On, So One Cannot View This Bouquet At Present . On Cheap Receivers There Should Be No Problem If The Dish Is Large Enough.

    Nb Info Above Is Of Course Only Applicable At Dish Location Which Is Bangkok.
    If Only People Posting Re Signal Strength Would Give Their Dish Location As Without It Any Such Posting Is Totally Valueless

  14. #14
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Yes I am also getting reduced signal from that satellite.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top