Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    punjab- pakistan
    Posts
    625
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default WorldinboxI-Plus (19.06.07)

    WorldinboxI-Plus (19.06.07)


    tps and absat auto

    (((TPS)))===>>> Click & Download
    DR ABDULSABOOR TABASSUM
    VEHARI-PUNJAB-PAKISTAN
    CELL +92-334-7165488

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Union territory
    Posts
    173
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dr,

    can i use this for world in box-1,

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    27
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pondyguy View Post
    Dr,

    can i use this for world in box-1,
    do you wants to corrupt the flash of your box? or your box will not accept the file if its wrong

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    27
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    why do you wants to take risk with your box? the latest file for your box also
    available in the site-try with original soft.

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default how to find startrack

    Quote Originally Posted by kunnai View Post
    why do you wants to take risk with your box? the latest file for your box also
    available in the site-try with original soft.
    dears how to know the star track world box 1 or 2 or 3
    because on my box it is written only world box that's all?

  6. #6
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abbai View Post
    dears how to know the star track world box 1 or 2 or 3
    because on my box it is written only world box that's all?
    world box? u mean world in box? if it display only as "world in box" without any number....its a "world in box 1"

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default ThanQ very much

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    world box? u mean world in box? if it display only as "world in box" without any number....its a "world in box 1"
    Thank you dear

  8. #8
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abbai View Post
    Thank you dear
    welcome dear

  9. #9
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Doha - Qatar
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi All,
    I'm trying to update a World In Box 1 for a friend with TPS auto. But when I go to the website "starsw" I didn't find the correct firmware.

    Do you know where I can find a copy ? Do we need a special loader ?

    Thx for your help

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top