Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    18
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default how to input biss keys into dreambox


    dear all,
    i need to know how to input biss keys into dreambox DM-500S. i already install CCcam plugins. does that plugins works for biss ?

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    118
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hendry

    conect to your db500 via the dcc, and edit/replace your softcam in it.

    regards

    aikki

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    18
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i already edit the SoftCam.keys in folder /var/keys. but still not works. how about the syntax for BISS keys in that file
    for example :
    F 20D21FFF 00 2000200000200000 ;S2K (13.0°E)
    what is 20D21FFF does it provider id or ca id or something else

  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hendry View Post
    i already edit the SoftCam.keys in folder /var/keys. but still not works. how about the syntax for BISS keys in that file
    for example :
    F 20D21FFF 00 2000200000200000 ;S2K (13.0°E)
    what is 20D21FFF does it provider id or ca id or something else
    that is provider
    it depends what cam are you using
    do like this:install mgcamd 1.24 or 1.23 then put the softcam and autoroll keys.in softcam you have all the hacked providers
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    18
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i installed CCcam 2.0. can that cam compatible to decrypt BISS ?
    if i know the provider id, ca id and key code, what syntax to be added into SoftCam.keys

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hendry View Post
    i installed CCcam 2.0. can that cam compatible to decrypt BISS ?
    if i know the provider id, ca id and key code, what syntax to be added into SoftCam.keys
    CCcam works.its very simple.just download new softcam you have all the keys for biss
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    18
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i already downloaded the latest of satankeybundle. but not found the key for kbs world on intelsat8. so, i have to add it manually. i confuse how about the syntax of biss key. could u explain to me ? thanks..

  8. #8
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    18
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hello..
    does somebody know how to do it into my dreambox is there somebody who response my problem...

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    11
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hendry View Post
    i installed CCcam 2.0. can that cam compatible to decrypt BISS ?
    if i know the provider id, ca id and key code, what syntax to be added into SoftCam.keys


    As the example posted above :

    F 20D21FFF 00 2000200000200000 ;S2K (13.0°E)

    Where:

    20D2----> sid of the channel in hex
    1FFF---->ecm pid of the channel in hex

    Is for your channel is

    AABB---> sid in hexadecimal
    CCDD---> ecm pid of the channel in hexadecimal

    1122334455667788 the key....the syntax is like this

    F AABBCCDD 00 1122334455667788 ; info
    F AABBCCDD 01 1122334455667788 ; info

    Regards

  10. #10
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    18
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    the problem is, how can i know the sid & ecm pid of that channel ? do u know KBS world BISS keys in complete syntax ?

  11. #11
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    11
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hendry View Post
    the problem is, how can i know the sid & ecm pid of that channel ? do u know KBS world BISS keys in complete syntax ?
    On which satellite

  12. #12
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pippobis View Post
    On which satellite
    Intelsat 7,10, C band 3913 V 6510

  13. #13
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    11
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Try this....if 112233445566778 is the key

    F 00011FFF 00 112233445566778 ;
    F 00011FFF 01 112233445566778 ;

    delete from your softcam others channel with tha same sid 0001

  14. #14
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    18
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    when CCcam detect an encrypted channels, it will display in highlight the first letter of encryption method in the panel bar of gemini image. for example I for ******, V for viaccess, etc. but if i jump to biss channel, it doesn't display the type of encryption. does the CCcam 2.0 not compatible to detect biss channels ? pls make sure if there might be like this on that version. since i don't downgrade to the previous version yet.
    i also tried the instruction from sir pippobis, but still don't work.

  15. #15
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    58
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default how to put biss keys into dreambox 500s


    can anyone help on how to put biss keys TV7 telkom 108 on a dreambox 500s i have cccam 1.3.1

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top