Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    102
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Starsat 150D not working please help me


    Yesterday while i am watching my receiver suddently my receiver not showing any video or audio.The display of my receiver showing only -----

    but once i power off and on it will showing the diplay and after that its showing -----.when i press menu its apprearing i can select the satelite and its not showing the signal strngth and i thought may be my dish have problem. iwent to my friend with the same receiver but the same thing here also .please if anybody can help me its really appreciatable.

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Starsat 150D not working please help me

    Quote Originally Posted by valiyana
    Yesterday while i am watching my receiver suddently my receiver not showing any video or audio.The display of my receiver showing only -----
    but once i power off and on it will showing the diplay and after that its showing -----.when i press menu its apprearing i can select the satelite and its not showing the signal strngth and i thought may be my dish have problem. iwent to my friend with the same receiver but the same thing here also .please if anybody can help me its really appreciatable.
    must be some problem with your tuner, have it checked by a technician.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    102
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Star sat 150D having problem


    Actually the same receiver when i bring to another area and put their cable from the dish to my receiver and still i am not able to see the signal strength on my screen. if i upgrade the software it will help me or not

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Starsat 150d
    By hala in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16th April 2006, 00:55
  2. up date for starsat 150D
    By tihery in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 9th September 2005, 20:53
  3. Starsat 150d+
    By kkma in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 28th August 2005, 15:18
  4. Starsat 150D Plus
    By Asky in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 1st July 2005, 10:37
  5. NBA not working Starsat 150D+S/W 12.70
    By craft_nemic in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th May 2005, 21:24

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top