Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    alibaba
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default original metabox 1 with biss


    to all experts,

    i have an original metabox 1 receiver but it does not have biss keys. please help me where can i download the latest software that has biss keys. or better yet please send it to my email:

    [email protected]

    thank you in advance..

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    TFC Office - Europe (#13)
    Posts
    162
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: original metabox 1 with biss

    Quote Originally Posted by alibaba
    to all experts,

    i have an original metabox 1 receiver but it does not have biss keys. please help me where can i download the latest software that has biss keys. or better yet please send it to my email:

    [email protected]

    thank you in advance..

    Visit ucascity.com or al7bar.tk and download the latest dreamsoft. You need to enter BISS key under DCW Edit Ident: 2600 (Even). Make sure its original, otherwise if you are lucky it will killed your STB.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Saudi Arabia #53
    Posts
    80
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: original metabox 1 with biss

    Quote Originally Posted by alibaba
    to all experts,

    i have an original metabox 1 receiver but it does not have biss keys. please help me where can i download the latest software that has biss keys. or better yet please send it to my email:

    [email protected]

    thank you in advance..
    what are the clone receivers for metabox 1.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    TFC Office - Europe (#13)
    Posts
    162
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: original metabox 1 with biss

    Quote Originally Posted by SATMATE
    what are the clone receivers for metabox 1.
    I don't know exactly how many and what are the clone models in the market nowadays, but some of them are Made in China which 100% clone. I have clone Besat 3500 - made in Korea but actually its assembled in Dubai, U.A.E.

    Here is the list of ORIGINAL Metabox1 FTA:
    Aciko 3221 FTA
    Anytopia 2000A: DVB-S, FTA
    BeSat eM Bx: DVB-S, FTA
    BeSat 3400: DVB-S, FTA
    BeSat 3300: DVB-S, FTA
    eMetabox FTA I: DVB-S, 5000 Ch., FTA
    eMetabox FTA II Green: DVB-S, 5000 Ch., FTA
    Humance Anytopia 9000: DVB-S, 3000 Ch., FTA
    HB Telecom 7000: DVB-S, 1000 Ch., FTA
    HB Telecom 7010: DVB-S + Analogue,1000 Ch. FTA
    HB Telecom 7020: DVB-S + Analogue, Positioner

  5. #5
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    the besat is actually an authorized distributor of metabox for saudi arabia. the fake box message appears on metabox1 FTA and it's clones due to a fault on the software improperly identifying it as a clone. even original metabox3 had the fake box messages, it is all a matter of software issue. DS 1.4.3.7 which has no Seca2 decryption is supposed to address the fake box on FTA receivers, but still it appears even on known original hardware boxes.

    The fake box message has not killed any decoders so far. it's only catch is it is actually annoying when you change the channels and the message appears. there is a MTG software which has BISS on it. also, DS 1.4.3.1 does not have the fakebox message and the dcw can be edited, hence you can put your BISS keys on it also.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    asia
    Posts
    301
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    all d/s and mtg's that i uploaded to my boxes doesnt even show a f***k messages.

  7. #7
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lakaypogi
    all d/s and mtg's that i uploaded to my boxes doesnt even show a f***k messages.
    we are both lucky. :P

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    asia
    Posts
    301
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Quote Originally Posted by lakaypogi
    all d/s and mtg's that i uploaded to my boxes doesnt even show a f***k messages.
    we are both lucky. :P
    because we might both have the original boxes

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Biss key for Metabox
    By yan naing in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 30th April 2008, 01:48
  2. i can data transfer Metabox 10 to e-Metabox ??
    By heinlynn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 18th September 2006, 16:34
  3. MetaBox.polsat-biss-ok18-04-06
    By wc2sime in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 18th April 2006, 17:18
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 9th January 2006, 17:38
  5. Experts..Help on original @metabox
    By alibaba in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 29th May 2005, 18:32

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top