Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Bannu pakistan
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Thumbs up Echolink 700 VS 550D S.Plus


    Dear mambers

    I have chech the echolink 700 loader. The loader is just like 550D super Plus. Can i load the echolink software in Startrack 550D super Plus


    shawakhoon Khan
    Bannu
    I love satelitte equipments and programme

  2. #2
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shawakhoon View Post
    Dear mambers

    I have chech the echolink 700 loader. The loader is just like 550D super Plus. Can i load the echolink software in Startrack 550D super Plus


    shawakhoon Khan
    Bannu
    if u have a knowledge in jtag.....first backup ur starsat dump and next try
    to upgrade with echoling software ...if anything happened wrong , u can jtag with packup satrsat dump again...it'll be ok.
    goodluck. regards-george

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    30/73
    Posts
    44
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shawakhoon View Post
    Dear mambers

    I have chech the echolink 700 loader. The loader is just like 550D super Plus. Can i load the echolink software in Startrack 550D super Plus


    shawakhoon Khan
    Bannu
    AoA.
    Yes, loader is same but software is not. Echolink software not work in 550d
    superplus.
    bublu

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    if u have a knowledge in jtag.....first backup ur starsat dump and next try
    to upgrade with echoling software ...if anything happened wrong , u can jtag with packup satrsat dump again...it'll be ok.
    goodluck. regards-george

    Yep! JTag is very useful in ur testing and best recover thing for ur receiver. Thanks George for ur nice suggestion.


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    58
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Thumbs down neosat

    aslam alikom !
    No dear u cnnot upgrad neo sat 1600 plus to echolink 700 softwear becuase
    echoolink has a bin soft & 1600+ has a ABS.
    i want info about sat and keys updat info

  6. #6
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by najeem View Post
    aslam alikom !
    No dear u cnnot upgrad neo sat 1600 plus to echolink 700 softwear becuase
    echoolink has a bin soft & 1600+ has a ABS.
    thankx for the very nice information......escaped from the taking "risk".

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top