Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    35
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default tatasky card in dreambox


    hello friends,

    my cable operator is using tatasky card in dreambox.

    how it is possible

    only for experts who can really share knowledge...........

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    472
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Are you 100% Sure, Bro, What is the full story, how did u seen it.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    398
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CABLE_NETWORK View Post
    hello friends,

    my cable operator is using tatasky card in dreambox.

    how it is possible

    only for experts who can really share knowledge...........
    Yes possible, simply set it up with any version of CCcam and you are in business.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    35
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default tatasky not working in cc cam

    tatasky card is not working in cccam.................................

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    398
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CABLE_NETWORK View Post
    tatasky card is not working in cccam.................................

    Sorry that is not quite the right thing to say as mine is.

    So what you might say is 'how did you get it working with CCcam as my card does not seem to work with CCcam'

    Then I would ask you (1) what version of CCcam are you using? (2) how did you configure /var/etc/CCcam.cfg? (3) what DMxxxx are you using with what image? and a few other questions.

    But I guess you do not want the help so I will not waste all our time and bandwidth.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    35
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default tatasky card in dm500s


    Quote Originally Posted by kuband View Post
    Sorry that is not quite the right thing to say as mine is.

    So what you might say is 'how did you get it working with CCcam as my card does not seem to work with CCcam'

    Then I would ask you (1) what version of CCcam are you using? (2) how did you configure /var/etc/CCcam.cfg? (3) what DMxxxx are you using with what image? and a few other questions.

    But I guess you do not want the help so I will not waste all our time and bandwidth.
    I am using DM500S with gemini immage ver350.

    I used CCcame 1.7.1 & many others versions.

    kindly guide me in detail.

    thanks

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top