Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 33
  1. #1
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    1,437
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Vision Net Working Again For Free !!


    To Joe Soap & Others
    Incredibly, Against All Predictions And Notices To The Contrary

    Its Back On Today For Viewers In S Ea Sia

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    211
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Which server?What channels

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    295
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default vision net

    server 47ff
    thaicom 2/3
    JOE SOAP

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    68.5e - 166e
    Posts
    28
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JOESOAP View Post
    server 47ff
    thaicom 2/3
    thank's c-band

    working to with a1ff

    cheers

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    324
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by C-BAND View Post
    To Joe Soap & Others
    Incredibly, Against All Predictions And Notices To The Contrary

    Its Back On Today For Viewers In S Ea Sia
    Thats because none of the asia dealers know anything nor the server guy
    THATS PROOF

    Only one person knows whats really going on
    But his not around in this forum anymore

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    16
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dear Friend

    Is 47ff working with Astro, st1, Testar 18 and multichoise

    TQ

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    295
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default 47ff

    Quote Originally Posted by mchank View Post
    Dear Friend

    Is 47ff working with Astro, st1, Testar 18 and multichoise

    TQ
    i know multichoice is not working only thaicom 2/3
    sorry dont know about the others
    JOE SOAP

  8. #8
    canine consultant Expert
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    over the Hill, and down the road
    Posts
    1,318
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    The truth is there more then likely testing the service without the encryption, being implemented
    regards from OZ bassett

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    303
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Cool

    works only for a while
    Terrorist use the muslim faith for there privat intrests, and should be killed more painfull than their victems

  10. #10
    Alexius
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default vision net pay servers???

    i've tried a few servers that used to decode multichoice and nothing is working... has anybody else had better luck than me?

    there is new software out for visionnet that lets it connect with username and password to servers... i am in S-E asia, and I really really want to get multichoice back, thats why i bought the box, but now i'm thinking i have to get a dm500 to get multichoice back...

    does anybody here know anymore?

    i miss the supreme sports coverage and the sky news...


    Alexius...

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    211
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    me too want Multichoice which s/w version & server opens up Multichoice?

  12. #12
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    1,437
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Alexius View Post
    i've tried a few servers that used to decode multichoice and nothing is working... has anybody else had better luck than me?

    there is new software out for visionnet that lets it connect with username and password to servers... i am in S-E asia, and I really really want to get multichoice back, thats why i bought the box, but now i'm thinking i have to get a dm500 to get multichoice back...

    does anybody here know anymore?

    i miss the supreme sports coverage and the sky news...


    Alexius...
    Hi Alexius,
    Sky News is FTA. What size is your dish ? Are you in Thailand ?

  13. #13
    Alexius
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default sky news

    i have an 8 **** slightly geographically challenged C&Ku moving dish...

    the lowest i can get on the one side is pas 8... but its so blocked i can't get ABC, but maybe thats just me being incompetant...

    i was thinking about an e-box or a dreambox to get multichoice back...

  14. #14
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    1,437
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Alexius View Post
    i have an 8 **** slightly geographically challenged C&Ku moving dish...

    the lowest i can get on the one side is pas 8... but its so blocked i can't get ABC, but maybe thats just me being incompetant...

    i was thinking about an e-box or a dreambox to get multichoice back...
    The big question Alexius is.....can your dish move down...westwards to
    62 degees East

  15. #15
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Alexius View Post
    i have an 8 **** slightly geographically challenged C&Ku moving dish...

    the lowest i can get on the one side is pas 8... but its so blocked i can't get ABC, but maybe thats just me being incompetant...

    i was thinking about an e-box or a dreambox to get multichoice back...

    ABC Asia change to Australia Network Asia in Intelsat 8 ( Pas8 ) .If u can get the signal of Intel 7/10 then u can use both STBs with CS.


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top