Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    88
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TPS... any news?


    Is there any news about TPS? Why everybody is silent about it? Is it just me who cannot get TPS? I'm using SS2 and vplug stopped AU. No working tps.bin available as well. Please advise.

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    532
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    yes tps stops au on all receviers and ss2.new algo aply.wait for new v.plug.

  3. #3
    GOLD Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    BEIRUT
    Posts
    52
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default yes TPS stopped

    yes my friend.

    TPS stopped on all receivers , because they have changed the algorythm
    many specialist are working now on the new algorythm, hoping that we
    can back on track shortly.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    68
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Keyset encryption seems to be changed, ECM stream has been also somehow modified, but no "MAJOR" changes (TPS crypt3 based on via 2.3 still apply)..
    many rumors here and there about the real situation, so be careful with the info you are reading, including the present one which is not 100% verified!

  5. #5
    Byte Stalker Mentor
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Planet Earth in Universe
    Posts
    939
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    even official subs getting black screen from time to time!

  6. #6
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    88
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Does that mean this problem is a technical niche with TPS encryption system and not a way to bust the 'unwanted' viewers?

  7. #7
    Banned Member Expert
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Coast of Ionian Sea
    Posts
    1,040
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    any1 tried if vplug1.6.4 can au tps?
    No GUTS!No GLORY!
    .

  8. #8
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    88
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i didn't try it yet. i will try it when i get home after work. and will let you know. or if there is anybody who tried it already or can try it now, please give feedback. thanks!

  9. #9
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    87
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Still down


    Quote Originally Posted by Zoren View Post
    any1 tried if vplug1.6.4 can au tps?
    Checked & not working till now
    JAMES

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top