Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Good bye TPS on Echolink!!!


    TPS not working any longer on this box at 0858hrs Pakistan Standard time.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    68
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Masood, it is back for me on ss2.
    it appears that TPS was only having some problems with summer time changes.
    but no more AU for the moment for me, working with a fresh TPS.bin
    maybe just modifiying GMT setting will solve it...

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    68
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    TPS Au is also back now.
    i just changed GMT settings (-1 hour).
    the PID on Freq 10783 was not sending anything between 03h14GMT and 04h14GMT, that's all i think..

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    68
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    TPS back on Viaccess 2.3 system for the time being.
    enjoy it while it is free..

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    NO
    Posts
    96
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Mr. Masood you are correct because some time and some receiver have this problem but at this time TPS working fine.
    MALIK 123456

  6. #6
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    TPS emulation was not being OK ,,,thought may be it is end of TPS but after a short time there was NO problem with TPS.
    thanks for evidences.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top