Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    219
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Cricket World Cup 2007 FTA on DD1


    here is the schedule:
    March, Tue 13 Group D West Indies v Pakistan Sabina Park, Jamaica
    March, Wed 14 Group A Australia v Scotland Warner Park, St Kitts
    March, Wed 14 Group C Canada v Kenya Beausejour Stadium, St Lucia
    March, Thu 15 Group B Bermuda v Sri Lanka Queen's Park Oval, Trinidad
    March, Thu 15 Group D Ireland v Zimbabwe Sabina Park, Jamaica
    March, Fri 16 Group A Netherlands v South Africa Warner Park, St Kitts
    March, Fri 16 Group C England v New Zealand Beausejour Stadium, St Lucia
    March, Sat 17 Group B Bangladesh v India Queen's Park Oval, Trinidad
    March, Sat 17 Group D Ireland v Pakistan Sabina Park, Jamaica
    March, Sun 18 Group A Australia v Netherlands Warner Park, St Kitts
    March, Sun 18 Group C Canada v England Beausejour Stadium, St Lucia
    March, Mon 19 Group B Bermuda v India Queen's Park Oval, Trinidad
    March, Mon 19 Group D West Indies v Zimbabwe Sabina Park, Jamaica
    March, Tue 20 Group A Scotland v South Africa Warner Park, St Kitts
    March, Tue 20 Group C Kenya v New Zealand Beausejour Stadium, St Lucia
    March, Wed 21 Group B Bangladesh v Sri Lanka Queen's Park Oval, Trinidad
    March, Wed 21 Group D Pakistan v Zimbabwe Sabina Park, Jamaica
    March, Thu 22 Group A Netherlands v Scotland Warner Park, St Kitts
    March, Thu 22 Group C Canada v New Zealand Beausejour Stadium, St Lucia
    March, Fri 23 Group B India v Sri Lanka Queen's Park Oval, Trinidad
    March, Fri 23 Group D Ireland v West Indies Sabina Park, Jamaica
    March, Sat 24 Group A Australia v South Africa Warner Park, St Kitts
    March, Sat 24 Group C England v Kenya Beausejour Stadium, St Lucia
    March, Sun 25 Group B Bangladesh v Bermuda Queen's Park Oval, Trinidad
    March, Tue 27 Super Eights D2 v A1 Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, St Peter's, Antigua
    March, Wed 28 Super Eights A2 v B1 Providence Stadium, Guyana
    March, Thu 29 Super Eights D2 v C1 Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, St Peter's, Antigua
    March, Fri 30 Super Eights D1 v C2 Providence Stadium, Guyana
    March, Sat 31 Super Eights A1 v B2 Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, St Peter's, Antigua
    April, Sun 1 Super Eights D2 v B1 Providence Stadium, Guyana
    April, Mon 2 Super Eights B2 v C1 Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, St Peter's, Antigua
    April, Tue 3 Super Eights D1 v A2 Providence Stadium, Guyana
    April, Wed 4 Super Eights C2 v B1 Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, St Peter's, Antigua
    April, Sat 7 Super Eights B2 v A2 Providence Stadium, Guyana
    April, Sun 8 Super Eights A1 v C2 Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, St Peter's, Antigua
    April, Mon 9 Super Eights D1 v C1 Providence Stadium, Guyana
    April, Tue 10 Super Eights D2 v A2 National Cricket Stadium, Grenada
    April, Wed 11 Super Eights C2 v B2 Kensington Oval, Barbados
    April, Thu 12 Super Eights B1 v C1 National Cricket Stadium, Grenada
    April, Fri 13 Super Eights A1 v D1 Kensington Oval, Barbados
    April, Sat 14 Super Eights A2 v C1 National Cricket Stadium, Grenada
    April, Sun 15 Super Eights B2 v D1 Kensington Oval, Barbados
    April, Mon 16 Super Eights A1 v B1 National Cricket Stadium, Grenada
    April, Tue 17 Super Eights A2 v C2 Kensington Oval, Barbados
    April, Wed 18 Super Eights D1 v B1 National Cricket Stadium, Grenada
    April, Thu 19 Super Eights D2 v B2 Kensington Oval, Barbados
    April, Fri 20 Super Eights A1 v C1 National Cricket Stadium, Grenada
    April, Sat 21 Super Eights D2 v C2 Kensington Oval, Barbados
    April, Tue 24 1st Semi Final 2 v 3 Sabina Park, Jamaica
    April, Wed 25 2nd Semi Final 1 v 4 Beausejour Stadium, St Lucia
    April, Sat 28 Finals SF1 v SF2 Kensington Oval, Barbados


    Enjoy


    fida-layyah
    HELP LINE 24 HOURES
    Mob:0301-7851633 /0302-7845805
    MOb;0334-6945711/0333-5356235
    MOb;0346-7593180/0307-7510610
    contect : [email protected]
    _________________
    fida-layyah

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    73
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default not all matches

    Hi fida 689

    Doordarshan will not telecast "all" matches...thats the info i got ...read below

    Saturday 10th March, 2007

    Doordarshan telecast schedule for cricket World Cup
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    IANS Wednesday 7th March, 2007

    The public broadcaster Prasar Bharati will telecast on Doordarshan all of India's matches and some other important encounters besides the semi-finals and the final of the cricket World Cup starting in the West Indies March 13.

    According to a press release from the Prasar Bharati, Doordarshan will also telecast the highlights of some of the matches the next morning. All the matches and the highlights will be telecast on the Doordarshan National channel (DD-1).

    Doordarshan will present a cricket programme 'Fourth Umpire' on match days.

    The World Cup will be held from Match 11 to April 28, when the final will be played at the Kensington Oval in Bridgetown, Barbados.

    Telecast schedule on Doordarshan:

    * March 13: West Indies-Pakistan at Jamaica (starts one hour late) 06.30 p.m.

    * March 17: India-Bangladesh at Trinidad & Tobago, starts 05.30 p.m.

    * March 19: India-Bermuda at Trinidad & Tobago, 05.30 p.m.

    * March 23: India-Sri Lanka at Trinidad & Tobago, 05.30 p.m.

    * March 24: Australia-South Africa at St. Kitts & Nevis 05.30 p.m.

    The teams given below are all probable match-ups:

    * March 31: India-Australia at Antigua & Barbuda, 05.30 p.m.

    * April 2: India-New Zealand at Antigua & Barbuda, 05.30 p.m.

    * April 7: India-South Africa at Guyana, 05.30 p.m.

    * April 8: Australia-England at Antigua & Barbuda, 05.30 p.m.

    * April 11: India-England at Barbados, 05.30 p.m.

    * April 13: Australia-Pakistan at Barbados, 05.30 p.m.

    * April 15: India-Pakistan at Barbados, 05.30 p.m.

    * April 19: India-West Indies at Barbados, 05.30 p.m.

    * April 24: 1st semi-final at Jamaica (starts one hour late), 06.30 p.m.

    * April 25: 2nd semi-final at St. Lucia, 05.30 p.m.

    * April 28: Final at Barbados, 05.30 p.m.

    One-hour highlights of the above matches will be telecast the next day, from 8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m., March 14, 18, 20, 24 and 25, and April 1, 3, 8, 9, 12, 14, 16, 20, 25, 26 and 29.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    39
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Tell me which satellite is telecast these channel

    Tell me which satellite is telecast these channel it is on PAS10 or some one else

  4. #4
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Ary Digital on 13E will show all matches
    and Fox Sports ME encypted with biss on 16E

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top