Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    38
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default I NEED NEW SOFTWARE FOR Signal sr 555 AUTO WOS POLSAT

    I NEED NEW SOFTWARE FOR Signal sr 555 AUTO WOS POLSAT ...MULTIISION TPS .... HELP ME
    malik

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    TFC Office - Europe (#13)
    Posts
    162
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Not to disappoint you but Signal discontinue software development. In short, no software updates available for your Signal SR555 but you are lucky it's still usuable for FTA channels.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    17
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default I just loaded new software for SR555

    Quote Originally Posted by guru1925
    Not to disappoint you but Signal discontinue software development. In short, no software updates available for your Signal SR555 but you are lucky it's still usuable for FTA channels.
    you are dead wrong, i just asked my friend to download the new software to my SR555 and right now im watching multivision again. please don't disappoint and post messages that you don't have any knowledge of it. bye.

    To those members who are still using SR555, just visit palestine street if you're from jeddah and ask for new software of SR555. bye

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    TFC Office - Europe (#13)
    Posts
    162
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: I just loaded new software for SR555

    Quote Originally Posted by egghead
    Quote Originally Posted by guru1925
    Not to disappoint you but Signal discontinue software development. In short, no software updates available for your Signal SR555 but you are lucky it's still usuable for FTA channels.
    you are dead wrong, i just asked my friend to download the new software to my SR555 and right now im watching multivision again. please don't disappoint and post messages that you don't have any knowledge of it. bye.

    To those members who are still using SR555, just visit palestine street if you're from jeddah and ask for new software of SR555. bye

    I have SR4 and no updates from signal store in palestine, the store is dying! very old decoder and tons of cables on display. I was there last night! You have to let people go there to pay for SR20 everytime the favorite channels are scramble? You're stupid man. People must be disappoint to buy Signal since the updated patch is not available in public. For updating alone the owner of Signal will spend 10 times the cost of decoder in a year. How can these peope in Pakistan go to palestine in Jeddah for just updating the Multivision? To ride in the Camel?

    What you will expect from this site h**p://www.signal-sat.com/support.htm


  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    78
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Dear

    dear zulifqar main hoon na why u r disheart

    click here & download latest software polsat atou tps spiceplatinium art ok for signal 555


    http://www.dsrsoftware.com/upload/13...P_v20080fm.zip
    USER ID dealers

    PASSWORD dealers123




    [email protected]

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    17
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: I just loaded new software for SR555

    Quote Originally Posted by guru1925
    Quote Originally Posted by egghead
    Quote Originally Posted by guru1925
    Not to disappoint you but Signal discontinue software development. In short, no software updates available for your Signal SR555 but you are lucky it's still usuable for FTA channels.
    you are dead wrong, i just asked my friend to download the new software to my SR555 and right now im watching multivision again. please don't disappoint and post messages that you don't have any knowledge of it. bye.

    To those members who are still using SR555, just visit palestine street if you're from jeddah and ask for new software of SR555. bye

    I have SR4 and no updates from signal store in palestine, the store is dying! very old decoder and tons of cables on display. I was there last night! You have to let people go there to pay for SR20 everytime the favorite channels are scramble? You're stupid man. People must be disappoint to buy Signal since the updated patch is not available in public. For updating alone the owner of Signal will spend 10 times the cost of decoder in a year. How can these peope in Pakistan go to palestine in Jeddah for just updating the Multivision? To ride in the Camel?

    What you will expect from this site h**p://www.signal-sat.com/support.htm


    YOU ARE STUPID NOT ME , IF YOU READ CAREFULLY WHAT I SAID THOSE "MEMBERS LIVING IN JEDDAH" NOT IN PAKISTAN "MORON", AND BESIDE WE ARE DISCUSSING SR555 NOT SR4, ARE YOU OUT OF YOUR MIND. WHY DON'T YOU GO BACK TOMORROW IN SARY CENTER NEAR THE AL RAYA SUPERMARKET IN PALESTINE AND ASK ANY SATELLITE STORE AND ASK THEM SOFTWARE FOR SR555 NOT SR4. AND REPORT TO ME ( YOUR PRINCIPAL), AND PROVE ME THAT IM DEAD WRONG. BESIDE FAISALRAMZAN COMFIRMED THAT THEIR IS A NEW SOFTWARE FOR SR555 NOT SR4.

  7. #7
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    78
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default dear

    Dear this is loder click here then download loder

    note: there is old software in this file don,t use this software use only
    loder367.exe & download new software as up i have gave
    http://www.fannansat.com/fannansat3/...x999_v1611.zip



    for saudi members 00966-500119368

    [email protected]

  8. #8
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    20
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: dear

    Quote Originally Posted by faisalramzan
    Dear this is loder click here then download loder

    note: there is old software in this file don,t use this software use only
    loder367.exe & download new software as up i have gave
    http://www.fannansat.com/fannansat3/...x999_v1611.zip



    for saudi members 00966-500119368

    [email protected]

    M8, where is the loader? all in arabic, please post in forum, thanks.......

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd April 2006, 09:06
  2. ALL NEW SOFTWARE FOR AUTO POLSAT & TPS OK HERE
    By qamar in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 27th March 2006, 23:27
  3. Star Track NC709 CI Auto POLSAT Software
    By Mathila in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23rd March 2006, 07:25
  4. polsat auto software
    By abdulsaboor in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 20th March 2006, 16:51
  5. STARTRACK NC 709 CI /Polsat is not auto
    By QAMMAR IBRAHIM in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19th September 2005, 23:25

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top