Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 15 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 211
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Starsat Updates Q&a And More!!!

    In This Topic I Will Put New Sw And Answer Your Questions

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dear Mr. Emco83 , how about ver 368 for dream tv? And can u plz. tell me how to do to get all channels without changing when we upgrade starsat softwares?I try to edit rom but didn't successful yet.


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear yan naing,dream is not au,because the starsat corporation does not have any interest for it.the best way is to do backup system then put sw and restore the channels.also in my other topic i put a pc editor.

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dear bro.Emco, is it u mean I should back up my system before loading the new software?I also try with pc editor but didn't successful yet and some bug occur in channels when I load with pc editor.ex. Nagra channels will goto FTA and no picture was come out.And I'm very appreciate ur help & teach brother.



    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    yes first you must do system backup and then put the sw.what stb do you have?

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    this is latest softcam with bin file updated 26-02-2007.all keys updated
    click here http://rapidshare.com/files/13594658...at_Softcam.rar
    ENJOY

  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    the new sw for starsat 1300 1700 1800 super 27/02/2007 tps OK
    http://sharebigfile.com/file/94641/S...grade-rar.html

  8. #8
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by emco83 View Post
    yes first you must do system backup and then put the sw.what stb do you have?

    I've dynasat receiver which same with Starsat 550D.


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  9. #9
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing View Post
    I've dynasat receiver which same with Starsat 550D.


    Thanks.
    OK.the procedure is the same.do like that and you wont have any problems.
    regards emco83

  10. #10
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    new sw for 1200 and 1400
    click here http://sharebigfile.com/file/95851/S...-2007-zip.html
    D+ OK NOW OK & TPS AUTO ON HB TP 10873 & POLSAT OK & TV-CABO OK
    & Premiere OK @ SRG OK @ RAI IT OK @ MTV OK & BISS OK @ CW OK AND UPDATES ALL OK
    DATE 27 FEB
    ENJOY!

  11. #11
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    for 550-3500 family new SoftCam keys D+, PREMIERE, ORF, Easy tv, SRG, MTV, FOX TV Serbia 100% OK /
    BIN file TPS, MULTIVISION, ABSAT, M6 Music, SPORT+, Canal+, Canal+ Sport,
    Canal+ Cinema, Canal+ Decale, Canal+ Hi-Tech 100% OK DATE 27/02/2007
    Cabo and all other
    http://sharebigfile.com/file/95857/S...-2007-rar.html
    enjoy

  12. #12
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    32
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by emco83 View Post
    OK.the procedure is the same.do like that and you wont have any problems.
    regards emco83
    This response is with support to Mr Yan's quirry that whenever we used to load software from the same developer e/g/ starsat, dynasat or any their clone backind up system can be useful but if we use different protocols the system backing up of system is found to be not usable. Please advice in this regard EMCO93. Thanks

  13. #13
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Yes , it won't work on different protocol that's why Mr.emco adive to use channel editor but as in my experience it doesn't work at all.


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  14. #14
    borj_2004
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    what about SR-X2100CU, TPS is not working? any comments guys.....

  15. #15
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    saudi arabia
    Posts
    49
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi my receiver is srx1500d super but when I check the software it's srx1500d plus and loader version 1.29.0, anyone knows how to upgrade my stb for tps upgrade and needs loaderfor this stb. Thanks my best colleages

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top