Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    piplan mianwali
    Posts
    161
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default how to activate cas system in supermax6000plus plz help


    i download new software
    but now cas system is not there in the main menu
    i read from a early thread that code is 1234
    i press menu and then press 1234
    but nothing happens
    activation code is this or anotherone?
    and how can i put thisone ?
    i mean that activation code will be put after pressing menu
    or ?

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    512
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: how to activate cas system in supermax6000plus plz help


    Quote Originally Posted by taree
    i download new software
    but now cas system is not there in the main menu
    i read from a early thread that code is 1234
    i press menu and then press 1234
    but nothing happens
    activation code is this or anotherone?
    and how can i put thisone ?
    i mean that activation code will be put after pressing menu
    or ?
    correct way to activate cas menu is this,
    press menu and go to STB Information and press ok then press red button on your remote then enter password.
    Now your Cas menu will be activated.
    Note: For original supermax software password is 5790 and for Next digital software password is 1234

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. digiturk's system might have been changed to another system
    By xcharlestonw in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18th June 2006, 01:13
  2. how to activate code menu in astrovox250 fta
    By asghar ali in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27th December 2005, 16:05
  3. How to activate Code menu in Starsat 200 CI
    By QAMMAR IBRAHIM in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 21st December 2005, 16:18
  4. HOW 2 ACTIVATE CODEMENU MEDIACOM910PLUS
    By dugizul in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th August 2005, 22:50
  5. srt3680 activate key menu
    By bretrad in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 20th June 2005, 02:30

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top