Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 5 EUR (5%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 3 of 82 FirstFirst 12345 13 53 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 1228
  1. #31
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    97
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default for Masood


    But what does it mean CAS#:Nagra Aladin test, ****** 2 test, cryptoworks test? Thank you again

  2. #32
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: for Masood

    Quote Originally Posted by spot1bay
    But what does it mean CAS#:Nagra Aladin test, irde*o 2 test, cryptoworks test? Thank you again
    The decoding of those encryption is under progress,,,I think so,,,may be I'm at wrong.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #33
    Humax 5400Z user Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    58
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hello, I have uploaded toh3.3 hot 5.2 ....i get polsat , but don't get xxl, multivision. what should i do?

  4. #34
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    You are missing viaccess keys,,,try to download new file into your STB.
    http://www.mach1.ws/showthread.php?t=7
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  5. #35
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    81
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi Masood,

    Can u guide that which macro table is best for hummy?

    Bagram

  6. #36
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bagram
    Hi Masood,

    Can u guide that which macro table is best for hummy?

    Bagram
    You may install any latest PMCT in your box..


    Click Mefor PMC Table.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  7. #37
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    81
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi Masood,

    PMCT and macro tables are two different things. So if u have any knowledge about macro then pls.

    Bagram

  8. #38
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    81
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi Masood,

    PMCT and macro tables are two different things. So if u have any knowledge about macro then pls.

    Bagram

  9. #39
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bagram
    Hi Masood,
    PMCT and macro tables are two different things. So if u have any knowledge about macro then pls.
    Bagram
    sorry begram ,,,I will reply you after have a lot of study,,,by the way you may share your knowledge plz.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  10. #40
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    81
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    As per my humble knowledge, macros are just like small programs or commands to autoupdate some commonly used functions of humax, these cammands can be developed easily, some experts have already developed macro tables that can be downloaded to hummy with hu 1.5, the latest macro table is " MacroTable ToH3.3 - v5.35OldStyle".

    Bagram

  11. #41
    Humax 5400Z user Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    58
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hi,

    I get only 3 blinking dots on my front panel. this happed when i tried to search for a new frequency....it said...saving...and the screen..froze. i tried hnfsmart....i can read the data...but was not able to write to the receiver. i even tried formulav3....but same result. it says " E - id " . any help will be highly appreciated. thanx

  12. #42
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    #5
    Posts
    73
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    this happens to me one time. i just only use this software for awakir the delete patch and delete channels. you need to do this to install again the original software of your humax and then the patch afterwards the channels

  13. #43
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Lost Ice Cap of Kilimanjaro
    Posts
    157
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default khiladi007, "3 blinking dots only" on Humie 5400

    If when you power up your Hummi it swiftly displays H.2.08, rE and then blinks the 3 green dots only, here is what happened:

    Your Hummi lost the channel settings.

    Here is what you do to get it back healthy:

    1. Power off (main switch back panel)
    2. Load your channel setting into Humbox 4.1 (or similar) and execute "PC to Humax" (now waiting for Humax action)
    3. Switch on the Humax on back panel main switch

    Now the channel settings upload normally and you only need to upload the key.bin and everything is back to a normal happy Hummi life again. Voila!

    Taro

  14. #44
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    U-A-E
    Posts
    110
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hello // khiladi007

    E ID means Invalid system ID

    check your system ID

    mr sattar
    please help to all here,,,, take care

  15. #45
    Humax 5400Z user Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    58
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Thanx for the help i was trying to upload channel settings from hnfsmart......i identified my stb as 5400z ....it did not respond...then i identified it as 5400 .....my stb is back to normal.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. HUMAX IRCI 5400Z
    By sali.bangash in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 9th November 2006, 22:02
  2. Cyfra+ fixed on Humax IRCI-5400/5400z
    By masood in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 23rd April 2006, 02:12
  3. Can for Humax IRCI 5400Z
    By bigcharlie in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26th February 2006, 02:03
  4. HUMAX IRCI 5400Z Help
    By jamshed81 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th September 2005, 14:26
  5. Humax IRCI-5400Z
    By Anonymous in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 2nd December 2004, 13:25

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top