Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    18
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default spice not working


    I have mediastar hitech with 4th may update, but spice still showing scrambled signal, ur help will be appriciated
    thanks

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: spice not working


    Quote Originally Posted by najmioman
    I have mediastar hitech with 4th may update, but spice still showing scrambled signal, ur help will be appriciated
    thanks
    manually input the key 08 for 07c00 for spice under they keys section. good luck.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Spice and TPS not working
    By Shakin in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th November 2006, 23:26
  2. if spice is working...
    By baba4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th July 2006, 10:02
  3. Spice Plat**um not working ?
    By jameshb in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 26th June 2005, 08:39
  4. Spice Platinm is not working
    By Rajcanada in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18th June 2005, 19:57
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 19th May 2005, 03:14

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top