Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    187
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default How To Load Tps Bin File?????


    How can i load TPS Bin file in my humax because it is 64 kb usualy and i dont know how to do it and wich programme i have to use for load it
    Thank you
    Stefan

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stefen View Post
    How can i load TPS Bin file in my humax because it is 64 kb usualy and i dont know how to do it and wich programme i have to use for load it
    Thank you
    Stefan

    Plz. check here in Humax Help Line


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    187
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default it does not help me

    can someone just tell me how to load TPS BIN file 64 KB ? can i use dsr 9500 emu ?
    but seems that it is not realy working with this
    thank you
    Stefan

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    187
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Try to HELP ME

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing View Post
    Plz. check here in Humax Help Line


    Regards.
    just explain me with wich programme i can load it in
    Thanks

  5. #5
    Byte Stalker Mentor
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Planet Earth in Universe
    Posts
    939
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Wink

    convert first the tps.bin file publish for the day to hdf by the use of BinInAbox, then load the file by an hdf uploader!


    goodluck!
    ************************************
    The more we learn things the more we hunger for more! That's human nature I guess!

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    183
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stefen View Post
    just explain me with wich programme i can load it in
    Thanks
    I'm using Humax AES V11. See read me file:
    Humax_AES_v11
    =============

    1- Put tps.bin (must be 65536 bytes long) into main folder

    2- Run RUN_ME.bat

    3- Send to your IRCI-5400/5400Z/+ ---> tps.hdf with HDFSmart v1.8
    ticking "OTA/TPS Module" green box

    It should work.

    Enjoy!

    TooHot


    P.S. main purpose is to convert tps.bin file to tps.hdf file

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    187
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Thank you


    Thank you for your help it is ok now
    Stefan

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top