Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Echolink 700 Upload Software to Pc


    1. Turn off ur STB

    2. NOW Run Echolink Uploader

    3. Choose Setting -->Serial Port

    4. Choose Process -->Upload(STB to PC)

    5. Now save bin file on PC

    6. Turn on STB for Uploading Bin file on PC

    Thats it

    Now plz send me Echolink 700 original firmaware.

    Download Echolink Uploader

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Plz. check here for EL 700 FTA support section http://www.rdi-board.com/showthread.php?t=41685


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by immangi View Post
    1. Turn off ur STB

    2. NOW Run Echolink Uploader

    3. Choose Setting -->Serial Port

    4. Choose Process -->Upload(STB to PC)

    5. Now save bin file on PC

    6. Turn on STB for Uploading Bin file on PC

    Thats it

    Now plz send me Echolink 700 original firmaware.

    Download Echolink Uploader
    Plz give the links of tested files,,,,,,,this uploader is missing few files.
    original flash may disappear ECHOLINK logo.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood View Post
    Plz give the links of tested files,,,,,,,this uploader is missing few files.
    original flash may disappear ECHOLINK logo.

    Follow the link of tested file.
    ORIGINAL FLASH FILE

  5. #5
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by immangi View Post
    Follow the link of tested file.
    ORIGINAL FLASH FILE
    ECHOLINK logo is back? by loading this file?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood View Post
    ECHOLINK logo is back? by loading this file?
    Yes I got back Echolink logo by donwloading this file.

  7. #7
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by immangi View Post
    Yes I got back Echolink logo by donwloading this file.
    thanks for confirmation,,,I loaded the file of 10th june in a box and logo was disappeared,,,I will ask my friend to load the same file.
    I appriciate ur efforts.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  8. #8
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I checked ur original file ,,,,it is quite damaged .Libyan loader can't upload the file from STB to PC as I tried many times.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    yes Mr Masood this Loader is working 100% for me.
    Download both files and extract them into one folder and then try the whole process again.

  10. #10
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by immangi View Post
    If loader givers an error Copy and paste this file into the uploader folder.

    Download script.ini
    even then loader didn't work ,,did you check ur file thru loader?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  11. #11
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    If loader givers an error Copy and paste this file into the uploader folder.


    Download Script.ini for Uploader

  12. #12
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Yes I have checked it and it is working 100% fine.

  13. #13
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    unbelievable and moreover ur all files have been deleted from forum.
    plz maintain ur respect.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  14. #14
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Question

    Quote Originally Posted by masood View Post
    unbelievable and moreover ur all files have been deleted from forum.
    plz maintain ur respect.
    it has nothing to do with my respect.
    It was just a thread.
    there are so many threads who gets deleted dailly.
    Plz dont talk abt my respect.

  15. #15
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    okay,,,lets share experience.
    so you used star sat s/w in EL-700FTA of which model?
    It was clearing TPS?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top