Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    532
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default tps ok again with new tps bin



  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    keys should last until tomorrow
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Byte Stalker Mentor
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Planet Earth in Universe
    Posts
    939
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Angry

    yea, and some are posting that a new encryption been applied starting today, reason why they(assumed) are not getting keys from demos!
    ************************************
    The more we learn things the more we hunger for more! That's human nature I guess!

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    12
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default tps on world in box II ci recever

    Quote Originally Posted by thegreat4u2 View Post

    hi sir
    i have world in box II ci reciver . i have problem with tps and polsat .any new soft ware or key for it.
    best regards raja.

  5. #5
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    TPS does not work in World in box II CI while polsat will work if u put the keys of nagra in ur receiver.keys r in keys section.

  6. #6
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    TPS working fine at SS2 with vplug 1.41 only by using latest bin file

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    12
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default polsat and tps on world in boxx II reciver

    Quote Originally Posted by SHELLEYATICD View Post
    TPS working fine at SS2 with vplug 1.41 only by using latest bin file
    thanks for information sir. but how can i get soft ware or keys of tps or naigra. and how i loded in reciver.
    thxx for advice .

  8. #8
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    12
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default how can i upgrade tps and pol sat pls advise sir


    Quote Originally Posted by SHELLEYATICD View Post
    TPS working fine at SS2 with vplug 1.41 only by using latest bin file
    hi sir
    pls tel me how i update tps and polsat on my world inbox II ci reciver
    thanks for ur advise
    raja 123

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top