Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    Ali4u
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Polsat autoupdate not working on digitall sci-190


    Hi ...e.body

    any body having any idea ... as polsat autoupdate again not working on digitall sci-190 .. any body having any idea ..how to solve ?

    thanks in advance ....suggestions are welcomed.

  2. #2
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    try to put keys manually,if not possible then no way wait for new patch

  3. #3
    Ali4u
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SHELLEYATICD
    try to put keys manually,if not possible then no way wait for new patch
    Yessss...brother ..
    I tried to put the key manualy ... but it doesnt let me put the key manually as it tries to update the auto ... so when i try to put the key manually ... it waits for a few seconds ... and then change the key ...and even remove my halp input key ...as it only let me put a few words and then goes on updating ... i think i ll have to use softcam editor ... thats the only cure ....

  4. #4
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear it means that the software u installed last time have auto updating for that channel so now thats why u r unable to change the key.now u have to wait for new software,there is no other way

  5. #5
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear i remembered now, u can put the manual keys of cartoon network,because it is not auto updating.

    id 0065

    seca/media guard

    keys are in keys section[/i]

  6. #6
    Ali4u
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default problem solved for the timebeing !

    Quote Originally Posted by SHELLEYATICD
    dear it means that the software u installed last time have auto updating for that channel so now thats why u r unable to change the key.now u have to wait for new software,there is no other way
    Thanks for your reply anyhow ... but why to wait for the new software ...for the time being i can watch animal planet ... as I solved my problem by using the softcam editor ... just edit the softcam.key file with softcam editor ... got the new key for laurals.com and put it there ... saved the file ...and upload to receiver ...and its running now...thats it... As i just know how to play with computer ... !
    the currnt key in use is ..

    Key 01 : 1F2F2D2686D62C56

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Lahore Pakistan
    Posts
    184
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Friends i am also facing the same problem Polsat is not auto on my
    Digitallworld sci 190 i think we should wait for new release...
    thanks

  8. #8
    Ali4u
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default why dont you have ss2

    Quote Originally Posted by M.TARIQ ABBAS
    Friends i am also facing the same problem Polsat is not auto on my
    Digitallworld sci 190 i think we should wait for new release...
    thanks
    i can help you more with skystar 2 pci card ... if you have got a computer ... just get this card ... and all plugins for auotupdating available any time everywerhe on the net ...and too simple to use ..i also have this card ...and is working like a dream ...

  9. #9
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    for update software visit http://allstb2000.com.
    thabns

  10. #10
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Polsat AU
    I never heard if some one is watching polsat without original card
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    454
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: why dont you have ss2

    Quote Originally Posted by Ali4u
    Quote Originally Posted by M.TARIQ ABBAS
    Friends i am also facing the same problem Polsat is not auto on my
    Digitallworld sci 190 i think we should wait for new release...
    thanks
    i can help you more with skystar 2 pci card ... if you have got a computer ... just get this card ... and all plugins for auotupdating available any time everywerhe on the net ...and too simple to use ..i also have this card ...and is working like a dream ...
    Dear ALI4u please guide me how to open POLSAT with autoupdate with Softcam and plugin..i have skystar2

    bye takecare

  12. #12
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    lol, look at the date! so far nobody has bothered to hack into N2 of polsat even if N2 is already wide open.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  13. #13
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    454
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    hehehe i forget to check post date..
    why people go in history and pick an oooooooooooooooold subject.....

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. polsat is not working on ss2..
    By baba4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 6th April 2006, 11:44
  2. New Dreamsoft 1.4.4.5 Polsat and D+ AUTOUPDATE
    By system32 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26th March 2006, 17:56
  3. polsat working key ???
    By deutsch in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th February 2006, 16:50
  4. POLSAT WORKING NOW
    By zeetv in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 9th November 2005, 22:47
  5. digitall world sci 190 polsat auto update problem
    By shahzeb in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 20th May 2005, 18:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top