Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 16 EUR (16%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default turksat 42E in Pakistan

    Does any know if we can get Turksat 42E signal in Pakistan.
    if yes what equipment are you using?

    The following link says it does but I need confirmation and guidence

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts Thanks / Likes


    yes it is easily available here in lahore.most frequencies r available but some have weak signal u should set 10 feet dish to gain maximum result.



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Turksat
    By luccio_delbuccio in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 25th November 2006, 05:11
  2. Turksat 2A 42E
    By mgrace in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22nd August 2006, 23:51
  3. turksat 42 e
    By radu80 in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 31st October 2005, 11:22
  4. TV8 - Turksat
    By sfantul_Porcarie in forum Sport
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 22nd March 2005, 12:24

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Back to Top