Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Is Cyfra, polsat and Canal + france available on keycode

    hi dear RDI fellows
    i came in this forum after along time, actually i was out of satellite and hacking world for 2 years

    1- i put the latest keys of cyfra in seca code keys of my receiver
    but it is not working

    guide me pls that can cyfra is watchable via new seca keys

    2- also guide me that i am watching TPS all channels via AES keys, but some channels on transponder 11240V (Canal + France etc) cant be opened

    please guide

    3- is polsat hacked in nagra 2 or not?

    Regards

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    welcome back to the board
    Polsat is not hacked yet .TPS and cyfra+ is working on EL-700 with new s/w(as declared by Siyal in his "dhamaka" post) not on fortecstar Platinum
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i am watching TPS of fortec star platinum (all channels)

    but cyfra is not open

    what is EL700

  4. #4
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Hasnaat
    i am watching TPS of fortec star platinum (all channels)

    but cyfra is not open

    what is EL700
    EL (Echolink700) a DSR.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear masood, thank you so much to say me welcome

    what is the price of el 700 in pakistani market

    one mroe problem, i want to dicuss here
    as i installed my dish again on hotbird position after 2 years
    i got weaker signals on many channels
    and i cant receive any signal from all transponders of hotbird 8
    however hot bird 7a has strong signal, but not all the transponders, some are still mssing
    hot bird 6 also has weaker signals

    earlier they had hot birds 3 4 and 5 and all have strong signals covering pakistan

    pls guide me that which minimum dish size required now to receive all channels of hot bird

    regards

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear masood

    i am waiting for ur reply about hotboird signals

    if anyother friend from pakistan knows about, pls guide me

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    Behind Thor
    Posts
    284
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    If you go to the Eutelsat website it will give you coverage maps for hotbirds.

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Posts
    461
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Hasnaat
    dear masood

    i am waiting for ur reply about hotboird signals

    if anyother friend from pakistan knows about, pls guide me
    Hotbird8 signals are not so strogner over here in Pakistan.
    Min 8 feet solid dish will be more suitable to watch Hotbird 3,4 and 7A.
    by the way how you are watching TPS on fortecstar dear Hasnaat?

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    RAWALPINDI,PUNJAB,PAKISTAN
    Posts
    43
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Hasnaat
    dear masood, thank you so much to say me welcome

    what is the price of el 700 in pakistani market

    one mroe problem, i want to dicuss here
    as i installed my dish again on hotbird position after 2 years
    i got weaker signals on many channels
    and i cant receive any signal from all transponders of hotbird 8
    however hot bird 7a has strong signal, but not all the transponders, some are still mssing
    hot bird 6 also has weaker signals

    earlier they had hot birds 3 4 and 5 and all have strong signals covering pakistan

    pls guide me that which minimum dish size required now to receive all channels of hot bird

    regards
    echo link 700 fta price in market 2300 to 2500pk rupees.and hotbird 8 is receivable in rawalpindi on shabbir's 8 feet dish A quality. In lahore it is not rceivable according to many friends.THNX

  10. #10
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    532
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hot bird 8 is receivable here in lahore but on 10 feet dish i m getting 28percent signal in my progdvb.some frequencies works for 6 to 8 hours in early morning and rest works for 24 hours.

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i have fortecstar platinum
    and i downloaded latest AES keys file to my receiver
    and TPS is working well

    so Hotbird 8 is having poor signal

    Hotbird7A is much better signal

  12. #12
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    thank you very mach

  13. #13
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Plz. do not use regional language,thx. edited by Y/N


    شكرررررررررررررررا جزيلا

  14. #14
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    45e<Alsat>45w
    Posts
    20
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Talking

    Forget patched receivers ... or you'll be forever buying new receivers.
    Get a Diablo CAM (Diablo "LIGHT" is very cheap) Diablo Wireless even does card sharing so aim for getting a wireless version and be future proof.

    Polsat is clearing (some channels)
    Cyfra+ is clearing (some channels)
    TPS is Auto Update !
    D+ is clearing
    Cabo is clearing
    Premier is clearing
    etc etc

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Canal+ France
    By doroftei in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 3rd July 2006, 21:30
  2. Canal + France
    By roma30 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 1st June 2006, 20:32
  3. Canal Plus France
    By busternelson in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10th January 2006, 18:01
  4. canal satellite france
    By kasanofa in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27th November 2005, 00:13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top