Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    HONOLU
    Posts
    60
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Dream TV is not working why? software change again?

    Dream TV is not working why? software change again? [/b]
    HI I AM RINKU

  2. #2
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dream TV is not working why? software change again?

    Quote Originally Posted by rinku
    Dream TV is not working why? software change again? [/b]
    Yes Dynasat Sotware V365 its not working still key update
    Dreambox,PCI Card and Funcard its working fine
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    86
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Manual update working on L365

    At least this time the manual update is working and not rejecting codes. Also, the time between code changes has lengthened so it is now reasonable again to hang on with manual keys, at least for a while.
    No signal without me!

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dream TV is not working why? software change again?

    Yes Fun & ATMEGA cards r still working.I think Dream tv making another new EMM stream....


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    53
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi,

    Yes, AU in Dream has stopped working. Just manually input current key codes and they switched back to incorrect codes immediately.

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Hi,

    Yes, AU in Dream has stopped working. Just manually input current key codes and they switched back to incorrect codes immediately.
    try turning off your AU feature and input the keys.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  7. #7
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    1
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Hi,

    Yes, AU in Dream has stopped working. Just manually input current key codes and they switched back to incorrect codes immediately.
    try turning off your AU feature and input the keys.
    So far as I know there is no way to turn off AU with Dynasat Sotware V365 - maybe I am missing something?
    --
    Siamsat

    Believe half of what you see and nothing of what you hear

  8. #8
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    53
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Hi,

    Yes, AU in Dream has stopped working. Just manually input current key codes and they switched back to incorrect codes immediately.
    try turning off your AU feature and input the keys.
    Hi boknoy_ph,

    How do you turn off AU feature in an Angelbox/Dynasat? Thanks

    Greg

  9. #9
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    86
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Hi,

    Yes, AU in Dream has stopped working. Just manually input current key codes and they switched back to incorrect codes immediately.
    try turning off your AU feature and input the keys.
    Hi boknoy_ph,

    How do you turn off AU feature in an Angelbox/Dynasat? Thanks

    Greg
    With L365 on Dynasat you don't need to turn off the Au feature, but you do need to input 2 correct codes, ie, both the 00 and the 01. If you input the two codes they will hold and not revert back, but if you enter one code only they will revert back. Good luck ............
    No signal without me!

  10. #10
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    53
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lnbf
    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Hi,

    Yes, AU in Dream has stopped working. Just manually input current key codes and they switched back to incorrect codes immediately.
    try turning off your AU feature and input the keys.
    Hi boknoy_ph,

    How do you turn off AU feature in an Angelbox/Dynasat? Thanks

    Greg
    With L365 on Dynasat you don't need to turn off the Au feature, but you do need to input 2 correct codes, ie, both the 00 and the 01. If you input the two codes they will hold and not revert back, but if you enter one code only they will revert back. Good luck ............
    Thanks, I'll try that next time I input the codes, but it looks like everything is down. This morning around 8:45 I was watching Multichoice and it stopped working. Tried Astro and it wasn't working either. Just got back from the market and everything is still down. Does anyone know whats going on?

  11. #11
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    86
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Quote Originally Posted by lnbf
    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Hi,

    Yes, AU in Dream has stopped working. Just manually input current key codes and they switched back to incorrect codes immediately.
    try turning off your AU feature and input the keys.
    Hi boknoy_ph,

    How do you turn off AU feature in an Angelbox/Dynasat? Thanks

    Greg
    With L365 on Dynasat you don't need to turn off the Au feature, but you do need to input 2 correct codes, ie, both the 00 and the 01. If you input the two codes they will hold and not revert back, but if you enter one code only they will revert back. Good luck ............
    Thanks, I'll try that next time I input the codes, but it looks like everything is down. This morning around 8:45 I was watching Multichoice and it stopped working. Tried Astro and it wasn't working either. Just got back from the market and everything is still down. Does anyone know whats going on?
    What I wrote was intended for Silverbox etc on dream. Sorry, have no idea about Anglebox. But latest codes published on this site are still working on dxxxm on silverbox series at 15.05 Thai time.
    No signal without me!

  12. #12
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Thanks, I'll try that next time I input the codes, but it looks like everything is down. This morning around 8:45 I was watching Multichoice and it stopped working. Tried Astro and it wasn't working either. Just got back from the market and everything is still down. Does anyone know whats going on?
    Well maybe thir servers are off. Anyways your not paying so if you lose the satellites no big deal.
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  13. #13
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi M8s, dynasat L365 no problem to putting the active keys and I'm watching on my AGB and Silverbox Plus with putting the keys.Not like before.


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  14. #14
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    86
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by irdeto2engineer
    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Thanks, I'll try that next time I input the codes, but it looks like everything is down. This morning around 8:45 I was watching Multichoice and it stopped working. Tried Astro and it wasn't working either. Just got back from the market and everything is still down. Does anyone know whats going on?
    Well maybe thir servers are off. Anyways your not paying so if you lose the satellites no big deal.
    Wow, what a useful posting. Think it should go in the hall of fame.
    No signal without me!

  15. #15
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lnbf
    Quote Originally Posted by irdeto2engineer
    Quote Originally Posted by thaigreg
    Thanks, I'll try that next time I input the codes, but it looks like everything is down. This morning around 8:45 I was watching Multichoice and it stopped working. Tried Astro and it wasn't working either. Just got back from the market and everything is still down. Does anyone know whats going on?
    Well maybe thir servers are off. Anyways your not paying so if you lose the satellites no big deal.
    Wow, what a useful posting. Think it should go in the hall of fame.
    it is correct, when experiments refuse to work occasionally, you just start again experimenting - no one to blame.
    lets know we are watching by experiments, so IRE2 is right. those who pay can complain, but for us - no big deal. just embark on your experiments.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. TPS Now Working Without Key Change!!!
    By koovery in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 73
    Last Post: 7th July 2006, 07:49
  2. dream au patch not working
    By djinn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 20th May 2006, 00:23
  3. wana software change format sgn to bin
    By arash442 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 23rd March 2006, 14:06
  4. Old dream au s/w working again
    By wilson in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 24th January 2006, 20:51
  5. DREAM TV XSAT TV410 - Newbie Not Working
    By hkhammer69 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 25th August 2005, 19:31

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top