Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Belle
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Topfield TF6400F software upgrade


    I don't have cyptoworks or nagra2 or seca 2, i've biss but there's no index and there's no place to put the index, i understood that i've to edit it.

    So i need a software to update the software, and also what kind of cable do i need

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Topfield TF6400F software upgrade

    Hi friend, plz. check here for Topfield
    and u can use RS 232 cross cable to upgrade ur receiver.


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Belle
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Thanks

    Wellnow i need loader links to get files to update the software

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Belle
    Thanks

    Wellnow i need loader links to get files to update the software

    No need to look outside of this link , try search on whole Topfield section.


    Good Luck.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  5. #5
    ash7aq
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default


    where is that topfield section ?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Topfield software for autoupdate in dream tv
    By winkaung in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 20th August 2006, 07:50
  2. Software for TOPFIELD TF5000CI ???
    By Hawk in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27th March 2006, 13:14
  3. TOPFIELD DR*M TV SOFTWARE??
    By yan naing in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 4th December 2005, 09:50
  4. Topfield software
    By ejib8222 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21st November 2005, 06:19
  5. Topfield TF3030F software needed...
    By dishman in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12th May 2005, 20:05

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top