Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    70
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Ecolink 700 FTA pin code Activation


    How I can Activate pin code menu in tool option of Ecolink 700 FTA.
    I upgraded it with new software dated 17/11/2006 it do not show edit code menu in Toos instead of it there is upgrade with satcodx . please help me.
    Wattoo

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Dear

    JUST PRESS MENU AND THEN PRESS 2020 AND OK

    ENJOY !

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Activation Code for technosat ?
    By bublu in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 6th November 2006, 18:58
  2. activation code of code menu supermax FT 2020 CT
    By kalwar in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd September 2006, 07:31
  3. To experts about code activation
    By scrombi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16th August 2006, 01:39
  4. DANSAT Activation CODE
    By sahi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 19th November 2005, 13:44
  5. Key Code Activation
    By Rohani in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15th November 2005, 14:28

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top