Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    30/73
    Posts
    44
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Activation Code for technosat ?


    Assalam o alaikum .
    Sir.
    I want to open the key edit menu of my reciever Technosat Bodyguard 555.
    please help me.
    thanks.

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    451
    Posts Thanks / Likes

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    30/73
    Posts
    44
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lovebird
    Yes, I seen. Thanks to you for quaiqe reply. But codemenu not appear.This is the receiver soft ware fault or ?I wants to write the code inreceiver via remote.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    451
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    bublu press ? button from ur remote to enter codes but u wont b having biss option cuz ther eis no nwe software for biss keys in t555

    it should work 100%
    take care.

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    30/73
    Posts
    44
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default technosat 555 bodygaurd


    Quote Originally Posted by lovebird
    bublu press ? button from ur remote to enter codes but u wont b having biss option cuz ther eis no nwe software for biss keys in t555

    it should work 100%
    take care.

    Yes . Thanks a lot. I wants B4U movies. CAS system is old . I don t Able
    to chang provider. any way,Thanks more to you.

    Bublu

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. activation code of code menu supermax FT 2020 CT
    By kalwar in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd September 2006, 07:31
  2. To experts about code activation
    By scrombi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16th August 2006, 01:39
  3. code menu activation for technosat 888
    By georgekamal in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 24th March 2006, 15:43
  4. codemenu activation;technosat FTA 777 ULTRA
    By dugizul in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 25th November 2005, 16:14
  5. Key Code Activation
    By Rohani in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15th November 2005, 14:28

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top