Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 16 EUR (16%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Is Cyfra+ working?

    I got the keys but still black with ProgDVB. Anyone can help?

    SatStar 2 USB, ProgDVB, Acer Travelmate, Hotbird 13E

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts Thanks / Likes


    not working, good keys, different nanos i think.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. cyfra+ server (working for free)
    By baba4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 20th August 2006, 01:33
  2. Cyfra+ 100% working on sharing ...
    By baba4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 3rd August 2006, 07:08
  3. Cyfra+ working on CW [the end]
    By fida_689 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12th May 2006, 21:00
  4. Cyfra+ Cartoon network January keys not working ID 0065
    By wiseguy4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 26th January 2006, 09:53
  5. Cyfra + not working?
    By ProNet in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 31st May 2005, 15:39

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Back to Top