Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    33
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default help upgrading starsat srx1500 MKII


    mr koovery, please help how to upgrade my starsat srx1500d mkII to get TPS /multivision. pls outline proceedure. Thanks

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    check the satdw.com than click on the model of your stb and you can see GUIDE TO DOWNLOAD.there you have all the procedure
    BYE
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  3. #3
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by emco83
    check the satdw.com than click on the model of your stb and you can see GUIDE TO DOWNLOAD.there you have all the procedure
    BYE
    whats the key edit proceedure for this box?
    regards-george

  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    try with menu and then press 1234
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Posts
    187
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default DIGITAL TELECOM SR-x1500 SUPERMKII

    Hello Emco,

    Can i use s/w of starsat on digital-telecom both have same h/w info but diff. flash starsat ic7 uses mx29v160bbtc-70 flash ic and digital-tele uses sst39vf1601.

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    try with the loader from Digital Telecom DT-X1500D (Super MKII).if not work,than you have to search for a flash cleaner.
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. OTA UPGRADING
    By najeem in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 8th December 2006, 22:51
  2. STARSAT SR-X1500D super MKII Code menu
    By hamikhan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18th August 2006, 19:06
  3. How to activate code menu of starsat1500d super MKII
    By hamikhan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17th August 2006, 18:58
  4. SUPERMAX AD3000IP PLUS MKII
    By sahi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17th May 2006, 05:55
  5. How To Enter AES Keys to Starsat 1500D Super MKII
    By alligatorpears in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11th December 2005, 12:45

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top