Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default StarSat SR-X3200CU Ultra Input Code Menu


    There are three versions of firmwares being released from the Startsat website for this model. They are "Ultra", Ultra-s" and "Super". I have tried using all the three versions on my receiver and I like best the "Ultra" version. I always use the "Ultra" version because of its nice graphics. My only problem is that it does not display the "Input Code" menu. I tried the following procedures but still it does not appear. Maybe I don't have the correct password or I miss some more steps to do. Could you please help me in this problem? This is what I did:

    1. Go to Parental Lock.
    2. Type the password "345300".
    3. Press "Menu" and it will save it.
    4. Go to "Installation" but it does not appear there.

    I don't know if that is the correct password for the model of my receiver or I did not do the correct steps.

    Thanks for anybody who can help me on this.

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: StarSat SR-X3200CU Ultra Input Code Menu

    Hi friend, Plz. try this Menu --- Press 1234 .


    Hope this will help.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Dear,
    Some times star sat website www.satdw.com gives software of ultra receiver without code menu and it was happened to me so i downloaded ultra-s software other wise it's open8ing code menu is like that press menu and then 1234. code menu will appear. hope u understand

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. how to activate code menu for star sat sr-x550d ultra
    By scrombi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 9th August 2006, 22:26
  2. how to activate code menu for star sat sr-x550 ultra
    By scrombi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 9th August 2006, 20:21
  3. starsat X560D ultra code menu (help)
    By otaner2k6 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13th May 2006, 20:28
  4. starsat X650D ultra code menu
    By otaner2k6 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13th May 2006, 17:51
  5. how to activate code menu of major KA-1190 Ultra
    By dermen72 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21st April 2006, 02:14

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top