Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: PUTTING KEYS

  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    North Waziristan,MirAli,Pakistan
    Posts
    657
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default PUTTING KEYS


    CAN WE PUT 16 PAIRS KEY IN AN STB HAVING 8 PAIRS OF KEY
    Abdur-Rehman Dawar.

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: PUTTING KEYS

    Quote Originally Posted by dawar098
    CAN WE PUT 16 PAIRS KEY IN AN STB HAVING 8 PAIRS OF KEY
    Dear dawar, as far as I know Metabox can put 16 digits of keys.


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    207
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: PUTTING KEYS

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing
    Quote Originally Posted by dawar098
    CAN WE PUT 16 PAIRS KEY IN AN STB HAVING 8 PAIRS OF KEY
    Dear dawar, as far as I know Metabox can put 16 digits of keys.


    Thanks.
    How? do you have Seca2, Via2, Ire2 & Conax patch for Metabox STB?

    If so please let me know, it would be much appreciated.
    Enjoy while FTA....................

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: PUTTING KEYS

    Quote Originally Posted by satpalchat1

    How? do you have Seca2, Via2, Ire2 & Conax patch for Metabox STB?

    If so please let me know, it would be much appreciated.

    Dear satpalchat, plz. check here this link , best support for Metabox


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    North Waziristan,MirAli,Pakistan
    Posts
    657
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: PUTTING KEYS


    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing
    Quote Originally Posted by dawar098
    CAN WE PUT 16 PAIRS KEY IN AN STB HAVING 8 PAIRS OF KEY
    Dear dawar, as far as I know Metabox can put 16 digits of keys.


    Thanks.
    MAY BE METABOX HAVE 16 PAIRS,BUT I HAVE STARTRACK WHICH HAVE 8 PAIRS
    Abdur-Rehman Dawar.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. <<{ SEX View latest keys }>> biss keys
    By fida_689 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 13th May 2007, 15:56
  2. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 29th July 2006, 22:39
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25th June 2006, 16:42
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24th June 2006, 20:57
  5. putting 8 byte keys instead of 16
    By plob in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26th May 2006, 06:08

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top