Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: factory reaset

  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default factory reaset


    Hello Mr. Masood

    i am a new member here i have receiver 5400z by mistake i have run factory reaset but after this receiver stop working then i instal toh 3.3 now all channel list came and receiver start working but now no signel to view any channel please advice me what to do.

    thanks.
    Mohammad iqbal

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: factory reaset

    Quote Originally Posted by Mohammad Iqbal
    Hello Mr. Masood

    i am a new member here i have receiver 5400z by mistake i have run factory reaset but after this receiver stop working then i instal toh 3.3 now all channel list came and receiver start working but now no signel to view any channel please advice me what to do.

    thanks.
    Mohammad iqbal
    please check ur lnb setting r antenna setting.
    contact in swabi and topi for dishtv and tatasky decoders.
    and also for low renvel rates....
    upgrade the tata sky packages ....
    my cell no is 03009082307....
    __________________

  3. #3
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: factory reaset


    Quote Originally Posted by Mohammad Iqbal
    Hello Mr. Masood

    i am a new member here i have receiver 5400z by mistake i have run factory reaset but after this receiver stop working then i instal toh 3.3 now all channel list came and receiver start working but now no signel to view any channel please advice me what to do.

    thanks.
    Mohammad iqbal
    Install new HoT's release ToH3.4HoT7.6b with latest AES emu for TPS.
    http://www.********.com/f2/viewtopic.php?t=79055
    You will have to configure antenna setting ,DiSEqC switch and scan every SAT's frequencies manually or automatically.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. factory reset Mediacom MFT 910 PLUS
    By bubbles in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd January 2006, 14:07
  2. strong 4250 factory reset
    By monalisa in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 5th August 2004, 03:59

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top