Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    24
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default tps auto problem in supermax6000ci plus


    whats problem in supermax6000ci plus
    when i insert softcam key file in it only tps works only one time,i think it can not work with all keys, only works with few keys.
    what could be solution.

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    N.W.F.P(BANNU)
    Posts
    109
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Because of its low memory of Flash
    it can not store too much keys in flash memory
    you can insert only 20 key of one day in a softcam file i have checked it

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. supermax6000ci plus tps auto
    By Tools in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13th September 2006, 08:19
  2. SuperMax6000ci Plus
    By Marwat233 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 17th August 2006, 17:10
  3. SuperMax6000ci plus FMB801a
    By zahid235 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 28th October 2005, 12:01
  4. digitall world sci 190 polsat auto update problem
    By shahzeb in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 20th May 2005, 18:20
  5. Supermax6000ci plus
    By specialist in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 19th May 2005, 07:56

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top