Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    199
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default needs help for trchnosat b555


    mates, can you please help on how to input code to my technosat bodyguard555

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i think it's menu, parental control, red green blue something then should be in "off". (forgot the exact menu item, lol.)
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    199
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i only see the pay channel lock status. there is no code edit menu

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    199
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i only see the pay channel lock status. there is no code edit menu

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    77
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: needs help for trchnosat b555

    Quote Originally Posted by fsales
    mates, can you please help on how to input code to my technosat bodyguard555
    Press the "?" button on the rcu.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    199
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: needs help for trchnosat b555

    Quote Originally Posted by jimiski
    Quote Originally Posted by fsales
    mates, can you please help on how to input code to my technosat bodyguard555
    Press the "?" button on the rcu.
    i got it. thank you very much my friend

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    18
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    No use bro, u cant get any channels on by editing the keys now.. only a few channels are working and mostly it is fta in this reciver. there is even biss key option but no use putting key there either.. so save ur precious time to do something else. this receiver is abandoned by techosat.

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    199
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Shehzie
    No use bro, u cant get any channels on by editing the keys now.. only a few channels are working and mostly it is fta in this reciver. there is even biss key option but no use putting key there either.. so save ur precious time to do something else. this receiver is abandoned by techosat.
    no problem mate coz its working right now by manually editing the dream keys

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top