Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Cannot clear BISS channels on humax.


    I have a humax 5400 z plus. I am using Toh 7.5.

    I cannot clear any Biss channels?

    Apart from key bin or pmc table (which are latest and biss supported)
    are there any possible reasons for not clearing BISS?

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Cannot clear BISS channels on humax.

    Quote Originally Posted by nilic
    I have a humax 5400 z plus. I am using Toh 7.5.

    I cannot clear any Biss channels?

    Apart from key bin or pmc table (which are latest and biss supported)
    are there any possible reasons for not clearing BISS?
    BISS supported channels on which SAT,,though it is not an asnwer ,,just want to know
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I cannot open any Biss channel on whatever satellite it is:

    e.g TV8 turkey when it is encrypted.
    mgm on 10 degrees east.

    The pmc table is definitely ok and even the keybin. I don't really know what to think and I cannot really solve it out.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    181
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    you could use AESDirekt Configuration Settings 31[1].08.06 it working good 4 me and it auto roll but got to keep your pc on

  5. #5
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by hamoox
    you could use AESDirekt Configuration Settings 31[1].08.06 it working good 4 me and it auto roll but got to keep your pc on
    I cannot because the distance from pc to decoder is roughly 70 feet.
    I need to fix this biss problem to watch football on tv8.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. BISS CHANNELS
    By nightrider083 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 1st July 2007, 18:58
  2. two biss channels of same ID
    By dhome05 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd August 2006, 16:35
  3. ------------------ OTHER BISS CHANNELS-----------------
    By fida_689 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14th May 2006, 04:47
  4. BISS=CHANNELS=FREE=KEY
    By georgekamal in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th March 2006, 16:34

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top