Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 16 EUR (16%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Icecrypt cam with Humax 5400z

    Hi Everybody,
    I tried to update the icecrypt black with humax 5400z. Read the instrution already, used the fun5 with the lastest software. There was no upadate screen came out from the TV after I pluged the cam in. Any suggestion will be most appreciated. Thanks in adv.

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts Thanks / Likes


    try doing the update while on FTA channel. or re-write your fun5 and try again. other than that, do it with a CAS2/3
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. humax 5400z
    By dan_69 in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 25th February 2006, 17:54
  2. Humax 5400Z Plus
    By eugenc in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22nd February 2006, 21:00
  3. Humax 5400z?!?
    By lagunairl in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26th October 2005, 20:01
  4. Max Tv Humax 5400Z
    By Ioji in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 1st October 2005, 14:29
  5. Humax 5400z
    By adrianp in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 29th November 2004, 11:02

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Back to Top