Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    RAWALPINDI,PUNJAB,PAKISTAN
    Posts
    43
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default problem with humax 5300 5400z


    I have some problem with satellite reception aiasat3s,panamsat,thaicam based setup i m having problem with my system when i change channels from panamsat to thaicom or asiasat 3s the signals dont come when i change channels 3 or 4 the signals some time comes and some time i have to restart my stb i have checked it on humax 5300 and humax 5400z the problem on both r same i changed diseqc switch but same problem when i switch between dm digital(panamsat) to etc(thaicom)the channels of dm digital comes on this tp vise versa same problem when i disconnect anyone wire from diseqc the problem solves can any one tell me that what is the problem espacially masood sb kindly diagnost my system what is the problem plz tell me.thanx

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: problem with humax 5300 5400z


    Quote Originally Posted by Nice27
    I have some problem with satellite reception aiasat3s,panamsat,thaicam based setup i m having problem with my system when i change channels from panamsat to thaicom or asiasat 3s the signals dont come when i change channels 3 or 4 the signals some time comes and some time i have to restart my stb i have checked it on humax 5300 and humax 5400z the problem on both r same i changed diseqc switch but same problem when i switch between dm digital(panamsat) to etc(thaicom)the channels of dm digital comes on this tp vise versa same problem when i disconnect anyone wire from diseqc the problem solves can any one tell me that what is the problem espacially masood sb kindly diagnost my system what is the problem plz tell me.thanx
    If you scroll the helpline ,will find its solution.any how try to use another brand of DiSeqC switch
    plz check the helpline for more info
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. PROBLEM WITH HUMAX 5400Z....
    By digitalpartner in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 8th August 2007, 23:15
  2. Humax 5400z problem
    By Nice27 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 28th October 2006, 02:18
  3. Humax 5300
    By pmasca in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11th September 2006, 01:00
  4. Signal problem in Humax 5400z...
    By baba4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 5th May 2006, 12:42
  5. humax 5400z problem
    By rod905 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 23rd March 2006, 16:55

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top