Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 35
  1. #1
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default F1+SilverBox L201, L244, L303, L312, L314, L329, L332, L333


    Dynasat firmware:
    F1+SilverBox L201, L244, L303, L312, L314, L329, L332, L333 L341, L344, L345, L346, L348, L349, TM, TVCH

    My receiver is Dynasat silverbox II no installed chipset, Now loaded L314 but sometime not au dr**m again. which one firmware not need chip can au dr**m on my unit.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    Dynasat firmware:
    F1+SilverBox L201, L244, L303, L312, L314, L329, L332, L333 L341, L344, L345, L346, L348, L349, TM, TVCH

    My receiver is Dynasat silverbox II no installed chipset, Now loaded L314 but sometime not au dr**m again. which one firmware not need chip can au dr**m on my unit.

    Thanks

    Hi M8, SRX ULTRA's L201,L346,L348 and JSat's L314 no need chip but not AU dr**m tv.


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    27
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing
    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    Dynasat firmware:
    F1+SilverBox L201, L244, L303, L312, L314, L329, L332, L333 L341, L344, L345, L346, L348, L349, TM, TVCH

    My receiver is Dynasat silverbox II no installed chipset, Now loaded L314 but sometime not au dr**m again. which one firmware not need chip can au dr**m on my unit.

    Thanks

    Hi M8, SRX ULTRA's L201,L346,L348 and JSat's L314 no need chip but not AU dr**m tv.


    Regards.
    Dear Bro...Y N,
    May I know,F1 can see 5Movei series......someone said that it can open input keys/

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    27
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing
    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    Dynasat firmware:
    F1+SilverBox L201, L244, L303, L312, L314, L329, L332, L333 L341, L344, L345, L346, L348, L349, TM, TVCH

    My receiver is Dynasat silverbox II no installed chipset, Now loaded L314 but sometime not au dr**m again. which one firmware not need chip can au dr**m on my unit.

    Thanks

    Hi M8, SRX ULTRA's L201,L346,L348 and JSat's L314 no need chip but not AU dr**m tv.


    Regards.
    Dear Bro...Y N,
    May I know,F1 can see 5Movei series......someone said that it can open input keys/

  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    get this http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.a...0D&main=group2 download the last one you well get dre++m dont forget to back up or you will lose your sats

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rama2005
    Dear Bro...Y N,
    May I know,F1 can see 5Movei series......someone said that it can open input keys/

    Hi, I heard someone told me that can watch without buying a valid card but I'll never try this and never do this if it's really get like this.

    Dear ramarshar, u know the LEGAL of our country.....


    Best wishes.
    Good Luck.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  7. #7
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by big pimpin
    get this http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.a...0D&main=group2 download the last one you well get dre++m dont forget to back up or you will lose your sats

    Dear big pimpin, have u try without chip with this software?He wants without chip software.


    Thanks
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  8. #8
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    yes my box is standerd been usen this site for 2 years no problem it is updated every month with new firmware just make sure you back up you will have no problem

  9. #9
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    you do not need any kind of chip just use this software i have 2 silverbox and f1

  10. #10
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by big pimpin
    you do not need any kind of chip just use this software i have 2 silverbox and f1

    Thanks big pimpin.I'll try it tomorrow and just tell my result.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  11. #11
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    I had tried 346 & 348 Ultra_s many times. Not compatible with no chip. Are you sure 349 Ultra_s can use on no chip unit?

    Thank you

  12. #12
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    if l349 will not load you will need reset firmware (truemen) load that then load 349 then your away

  13. #13
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by big pimpin
    if l349 will not load you will need reset firmware (truemen) load that then load 349 then your away
    Hi big pimpin, whcih L349 of starsat?I test it L349 ULTRA and ultra_s.It's need chip set.R u sure, ur silverbox is running without chip?


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  14. #14
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    100percent no chip when you put 349 in your box wot does it say

  15. #15
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by big pimpin
    100percent no chip when you put 349 in your box wot does it say

    Ok Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. wish to have L332 for Dynasat IRD-7200
    By mmcaps in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 18th July 2006, 15:36
  2. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 16th May 2006, 04:34
  3. SILVERBOX L314 SOFTWARE HELP
    By jsat in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 8th January 2006, 05:45
  4. S/C MAGICBOX II REVISE L312
    By yan naing in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 25th December 2005, 15:14
  5. question about new L312 dynasat software
    By patthai in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 15th December 2005, 16:00

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top