Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: GA to DYNASAT?

  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    myanmar
    Posts
    26
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default GA to DYNASAT?


    Dear Ko Yan Naing,
    I would like to know how to change Ga to Dynasat? I mean hardware or software changing? Please explain me. Thanks!
    Rest in peace

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: GA to DYNASAT?

    Quote Originally Posted by rest in peace
    Dear Ko Yan Naing,
    I would like to know how to change Ga to Dynasat? I mean hardware or software changing? Please explain me. Thanks!

    Dear M8, it's need to change both hardware and software.And also need chip set.

    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    myanmar
    Posts
    26
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dear Yan Naing,
    You know how to change hardware or software.Please clear me.You have any picture for as far as concern.
    Rest in peace

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Myanmar
    Posts
    17
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: GA to DYNASAT?


    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing
    Quote Originally Posted by rest in peace
    Dear Ko Yan Naing,
    I would like to know how to change Ga to Dynasat? I mean hardware or software changing? Please explain me. Thanks!

    Dear M8, it's need to change both hardware and software.And also need chip set.

    Regards.
    Hi Ko Yan Naing,
    I also wish to know how to change both hardware and software.
    Pls explain us with photo or wiring diragram anyway.
    More friends.
    Less secret.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. how do i put B4U key in Dynasat F1?
    By heinlynn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21st July 2006, 19:03
  2. Dynasat F 1
    By aahthit in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22nd May 2006, 04:51
  3. Dynasat F1 L 312 will go on 29-2-06
    By b2rster in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 21st February 2006, 08:01
  4. Dynasat V-312
    By ts in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 18th December 2005, 07:06
  5. Dynasat
    By barryofthailand in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13th December 2005, 13:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top