Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    KSA
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TVOne 3645/V/ SR 4340 FEC 3/4


    dear friends
    the frequency parameters for TVOne are

    3645/V/ SR 4340, FEC 3/4

    i have done a blind scan and the channel came back with these parameters. but signal is unstable. (although i have a 12 feet dish.)

    i think coz its a new transponder, they might still be testing the signal.
    lets see how it goes.

    cheers
    STB info:
    Humax5400 with ****** FREECAM 2-019, Coship, Manhattan Plaza ST550 PVR with 80GB Maxtor Quickview HDD.
    Dish Info:
    HotBird,NileSat;ArabSat;Panamsat-10,AsiaSat3s
    Subscriptions:
    Showtime,Pehla

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    61
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Nice Work
    I am From LMPR Pakistan
    My E.Mail:[email protected]

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    KSA
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    ur welcome,

    is the signal stable with you ?
    STB info:
    Humax5400 with ****** FREECAM 2-019, Coship, Manhattan Plaza ST550 PVR with 80GB Maxtor Quickview HDD.
    Dish Info:
    HotBird,NileSat;ArabSat;Panamsat-10,AsiaSat3s
    Subscriptions:
    Showtime,Pehla

  4. #4
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    the Signal strong its good

    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    KSA
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    thanks Daeng,
    signal with my 12 ft dish is locked at around 45%.
    anyways they have chosen a low bandwidth transponder with two channels on it.

    cheers
    STB info:
    Humax5400 with ****** FREECAM 2-019, Coship, Manhattan Plaza ST550 PVR with 80GB Maxtor Quickview HDD.
    Dish Info:
    HotBird,NileSat;ArabSat;Panamsat-10,AsiaSat3s
    Subscriptions:
    Showtime,Pehla

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. info needed on TVONE (ordu) on AS3
    By nightrider083 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 29th August 2006, 00:35
  2. TVONE n WASEL (Urdu) back on AS3
    By JPS in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26th August 2006, 22:52
  3. not getin signal on new tp 4 tvone....
    By dj mufty in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 23rd August 2006, 22:36
  4. TVONE is back
    By JPS in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19th August 2006, 22:53
  5. TV One on Asiasat 3S with new TP 3647 v 4340
    By masood in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 19th August 2006, 22:06

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top