Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    153
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default not getin signal on new tp 4 tvone....


    3647 V 4342 fec 3/4
    TV One (Pakistan)
    iam not getin da followin channel on da followin tp....
    wht,s wrong
    is every1 facin da same problem......

  2. #2
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    plz use fol
    3645 V 4340 fec auto

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    153
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by khan5453
    plz use fol
    3645 V 4340 fec auto
    thx 4 ur reply..i tried this 1 also but still no signal...
    other tps in asiasat 3s is having a good signal......
    wht could b da problem....

  4. #4
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dj mufty
    wht could b da problem....
    the problem could be with ur eyesight
    there are almost three threads running with same title
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  5. #5
    baby4u
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    try on 3647V

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    153
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by baby4u
    try on 3647V
    i tried all 3647,3645 etc.... but still n ma eyesight is perfect lolz....................

  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Posts
    919
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @ dj mufty
    the signal quality i m getting is also low ........ but i m just able to scan it and then i m able to see it with picture breaking every now and then ......
    (but there is allignment problem with my dish )

    check ur lnb position and check ur dish too ............ it will be ok


    bye

  8. #8
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    signals quality is quite good ,,,found no difference with new TP
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    HALANI Pakistan 0345 3808088
    Posts
    420
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default



    ASIASAT 3S SIGNALS OF TV ONE & WASEB DOWN HERE ALSO. CHINIES

    CHANNELS SIGNALS QUALITY ALSO LOW. MAY BE SATELLITE PROBLEM.




    CONTECT OR SMS :-
    ( ZULFIQAR SIYAL )
    03322744788
    03062214441

  10. #10
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    153
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    signals quality is quite good ,,,found no difference with new TP
    superia4 u thx 4 ur info .like masood bhai is n expert also his dish is expert in receiving signals...lolz..

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Islamabad,Pakistan
    Posts
    274
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Dear friends my Dish is also receiving very strong signal (more than 10yrs old Mesh 8 feet dish).at 3:26PST.(Fortecstar 5100plus and Opentel)
    This means that my dish is also becoming expert. .
    Click below for proof(CAPS taken at 3:23 Pm pst)

    :::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::: ::::::::::::::::::::::::


    I think this is becasue of Waseeb as its becoming Aseeb(Ghost in urdu)Just Kiding i know its sariaki tv.its true that sometimes picture breaks it might be some problem on this tp.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. info needed on TVONE (ordu) on AS3
    By nightrider083 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 29th August 2006, 00:35
  2. TVONE n WASEL (Urdu) back on AS3
    By JPS in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26th August 2006, 22:52
  3. TVOne 3645/V/ SR 4340 FEC 3/4
    By Guy in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 21st August 2006, 00:47
  4. TVONE is back
    By JPS in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19th August 2006, 22:53
  5. SIGNAL SR-555 Please Help !
    By pufka in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26th March 2006, 18:16

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top