Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TV One on Asiasat 3S with new TP 3647 v 4340


    Thanks JPS for help
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Islamabad,Pakistan
    Posts
    274
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Masood bhai I am also searching for new tp of TVONE.

  3. #3
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by khurram
    Masood bhai I am also searching for new tp of TVONE.
    I missed the slide to note down ,was running
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    KSA
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i ran a blind scan on my manhattan receiver, but TVOne didnt appear.......
    STB info:
    Humax5400 with ****** FREECAM 2-019, Coship, Manhattan Plaza ST550 PVR with 80GB Maxtor Quickview HDD.
    Dish Info:
    HotBird,NileSat;ArabSat;Panamsat-10,AsiaSat3s
    Subscriptions:
    Showtime,Pehla

  5. #5
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Guy
    i ran a blind scan on my manhattan receiver, but TVOne didnt appear.......
    On Humax unless you enter s/r of required channel ,scan doesn't work
    my opentel is gr8 but it is not searching the signals of TV One.
    May be any RDI member from Pakistan could help us
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    KSA
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear masood try searching with symbol rate 5703, i saw the scroll on Tv1 for a fraction of second few days back, missed the frequency....
    STB info:
    Humax5400 with ****** FREECAM 2-019, Coship, Manhattan Plaza ST550 PVR with 80GB Maxtor Quickview HDD.
    Dish Info:
    HotBird,NileSat;ArabSat;Panamsat-10,AsiaSat3s
    Subscriptions:
    Showtime,Pehla

  7. #7
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Guy
    dear masood try searching with symbol rate 5703, i saw the scroll on Tv1 for a fraction of second few days back, missed the frequency....
    THANKS so much dear Guy!
    I will try just now
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    KSA
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    waiting for the good news ..........
    STB info:
    Humax5400 with ****** FREECAM 2-019, Coship, Manhattan Plaza ST550 PVR with 80GB Maxtor Quickview HDD.
    Dish Info:
    HotBird,NileSat;ArabSat;Panamsat-10,AsiaSat3s
    Subscriptions:
    Showtime,Pehla

  9. #9
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    SunshineState,Australia
    Posts
    635
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TV One (urddu)

    i had the TVOne from last few months n retuned it yesterday to one the araboc friend
    It had/has a high signals rating
    FREQ: 3739
    SYMB: 2894
    POL: Vertical
    wish all luck
    Thanks for reading my mail.
    JPS-Australia

  10. #10
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    KSA
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear JPS this is the old frequency.
    6 hours ago TV 1 changed its frequency which unfortunately we didnt take note of.

    regards
    STB info:
    Humax5400 with ****** FREECAM 2-019, Coship, Manhattan Plaza ST550 PVR with 80GB Maxtor Quickview HDD.
    Dish Info:
    HotBird,NileSat;ArabSat;Panamsat-10,AsiaSat3s
    Subscriptions:
    Showtime,Pehla

  11. #11
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Guy
    waiting for the good news ..........
    I scanned on Humax by appending the given s/r but
    may be new frequency is not active yet
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  12. #12
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Posts
    919
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hi all
    well i had noted down the frequency shown by the Tv One on 14th august
    and the given frequency was

    3642 V 5703

    and they said that it would start on 18th ( i think ........ )

    i tried to scan this at that time but there was no signal on it and same is the case now .............

    let us see when it will start on this frequency

    take care

  13. #13
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Posts
    461
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks superia4u for latest update

  14. #14
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    SunshineState,Australia
    Posts
    635
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TVOne

    My old freq was working perfectly last few days.
    maybe changed after that tunning.
    I will try later this weekend n let u kinow.
    I will also try the above new freq.by Superia4u
    Thanks for reading my mail.
    JPS-Australia

  15. #15
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: TVOne


    Quote Originally Posted by JPS
    My old freq was working perfectly last few days.
    maybe changed after that tunning.
    I will try later this weekend n let u kinow.
    I will also try the above new freq.by Superia4u
    The new TP is not active at the moments
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. TVOne 3645/V/ SR 4340 FEC 3/4
    By Guy in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 21st August 2006, 00:47
  2. AsiaSat 3S, 105.5°E
    By abdulsaboor in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2nd April 2006, 05:05
  3. Formula 1 on Asiasat 3s or Asiasat 2
    By spfrn1 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10th March 2006, 12:48
  4. AsiaSat 3S
    By Blackmask2 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 19th October 2005, 06:29
  5. AsiaSat 3S
    By Aidani Nyamhanga in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26th September 2005, 15:53

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top