Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 16 EUR (16%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Posts Thanks / Likes


    go to
    2.stb status .don't enter but highlighten it. 1234
    this should pop up codemenu window.




Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to activate code menu of starsat1500d super MKII
    By hamikhan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17th August 2006, 17:58
    By Dhongkoy in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th June 2006, 03:16
  3. How to activate Code menu in Starsat 200 CI
    By QAMMAR IBRAHIM in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 21st December 2005, 16:18
  4. How To Enter AES Keys to Starsat 1500D Super MKII
    By alligatorpears in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11th December 2005, 12:45
  5. starsat xr-x1500d, xr-x 1500 super mk11
    By bombastik in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd July 2005, 07:13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Back to Top