Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default cyfra+ server (working for free)


    Name=Cyfra+
    Host= bokser12362.no-ip.info
    Type=0
    SKey=0102030405060708091011121314
    User=3
    Pass=3
    Prio=0
    PVer=1
    Ports=1
    P00_Port=6010
    P00_Emms=0
    P00_Prio=0
    P00_Skip=0
    P00_Info=
    P00_CaID=0100
    P00_Prov=000065,000068
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    88
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    how can i use this cyfra+ server? which plugin i need? in which file i need to add these lines? thnx!

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fmcruzjr
    how can i use this cyfra+ server? which plugin i need? in which file i need to add these lines? thnx!
    humax, ss2 card , dreambox ... or any sharing enabled stb...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    88
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i have ss2 card and wi-fi internet connection. how can use them? what are the things i need?

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Wincsc. Thats all. But this server does not work.
    Astra, Hotbird, Amos, Telstar 12. A bicikli sárhányó rögzítő mindig jól jön. Főleg, ha 11fokot kell csúsztatni egy fejet. Always have a look at the stuffs in your basement. It can spare you hours of looking for an appropriate gadget. Multi feeder is just a matter of patience.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Hotbird
    Posts
    335
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I concur- it does not work.

  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by yuriythebest
    I concur- it does not work.
    rare yet if free server works after 2days...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Is Cyfra+ working?
    By cripet in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 3rd November 2006, 08:53
  2. CYFRA+OK WITH SATBAZAR SERVER
    By thegreat4u2 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30th September 2006, 07:55
  3. free Server name= Cyfra
    By hamoox in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15th August 2006, 04:00
  4. Cyfra+ working on CW [the end]
    By fida_689 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12th May 2006, 22:00
  5. Cyfra + not working?
    By ProNet in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 31st May 2005, 16:39

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top