Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: to shine

  1. #1
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default to shine


    shine
    This is 2nd software after 346, ver 348 also hide code menu of star sat sr-x550d ultra receiver, if some one using this receiver tyen can he help how to activate code menu of this receiver.

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Multan
    Posts
    55
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default scrombi

    scrombi dear don,t worry i have solution for your code menu activation of starsat models i do not have this stb but i have searched out for you here are the codes for codemenu activation
    345300,817500,987600
    by trying these codes on your receiver will solve your problem
    best of luck
    For any technical help +923006336403
    [email protected]

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    middle east
    Posts
    50
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: to shine

    Quote Originally Posted by scrombi
    shine
    This is 2nd software after 346, ver 348 also hide code menu of star sat sr-x550d ultra receiver, if some one using this receiver tyen can he help how to activate code menu of this receiver.
    Dear friend,
    I think this problem is coming after u re store data after soft downloading,
    i am also using same rcvr ,i am always re scaning after download,
    mean time i cant give a correct answer for u, anyway iam checking to solve ur problem,
    regards

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    dubai
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    go system set up - restore factory- given yes -

    then scan again - everything will work perfect
    hai every body

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. to shine
    By scrombi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 16th August 2006, 18:51

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top