Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    73
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default New starsat sw ver ???


    Hi all .... www.satdw.com
    New starsat sw ver 348 released
    can someone test it and check if TPS is AU ? Thx in adv

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    73
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    emmm.... I think no one is interested in starsat nowadays

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    middle east
    Posts
    50
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: New starsat sw ver ???

    Quote Originally Posted by pookoyikal
    Hi all .... www.satdw.com
    New starsat sw ver 348 released
    can someone test it and check if TPS is AU ? Thx in adv
    TPS ok 100/100% au
    CAUTION- DO NOT RE STORE DATA MAKE NEW SCAN
    Regards.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    28
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    After loading software 348 and rescan will not open any channels only fta I checked parental lock -channel lock no- why does nothing open not even cnn on hotbird . 550 ultra thanks

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    middle east
    Posts
    50
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rogeriko
    After loading software 348 and rescan will not open any channels only fta I checked parental lock -channel lock no- why does nothing open not even cnn on hotbird . 550 ultra thanks
    what it means chanenel scrmbled or lock appearing,
    delete all channels and make a new scan may be it is ok,
    regards.

  6. #6
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default about code menu

    Respected Users,
    This is 2nd software after 346, ver 348 also hide code menu of star sat sr-x550d ultra receiver, if some one using this receiver tyen can he help how to activate code menu of this receiver.

  7. #7
    Byte Stalker Mentor
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Planet Earth in Universe
    Posts
    939
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    ver348 is only for selected model of starsat, most are left in the cold!
    ************************************
    The more we learn things the more we hunger for more! That's human nature I guess!

  8. #8
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default just consider it

    Dear , we use same model for upgrading if we have ultra model then we use this models software and I am saying that after ver 341 for ultra new software is not displaying code menu I don't know how may i activate code menu.

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    183
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I have no problem downloading the latest software of starsat 550D ultra. I used the ultra_s version and this input code option in the menu is absolutely available.

  10. #10
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default to all

    Does new software ver248 for ultra receivers opens tps channels

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    183
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    A very big NO!

  12. #12
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    73
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default tried GMT +2 ??

    Quote Originally Posted by tomultra
    A very big NO!

    So its not AU with TPS

    Did u try changing GMT to +2 as koovery had posted b4..

  13. #13
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    73
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Starsat 650 is TPS AU

    Hey... just now a friend of mine told me his STarsat 650 CI Super is AU with this new ver 348 ( but y 550 Ultra is not ? )

  14. #14
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    183
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    See for yourself mate, if you're successful will you kindly share it to us on what you did.

  15. #15
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    183
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    See for yourself mate, if you're successful will you kindly share it to us on what you did.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. what is the best starsat?
    By weso in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 8th December 2006, 01:56
  2. TPS AU for Starsat?
    By pfloyd in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 9th August 2006, 17:48
  3. starsat
    By weso in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 5th August 2006, 04:20
  4. STARSAT why not?
    By emco83 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 21st May 2006, 01:27
  5. pls help for starsat
    By afzaal khan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14th September 2005, 15:57

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top