Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 28
  1. #1
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Q: How to enter key for Dynasat L314


    My receiver unable auto update key now.

    Who know how to manual enter key?

    Thanks very much
    [email protected]

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Q: How to enter key for Dynasat L314

    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    My receiver unable auto update key now.

    Who know how to manual enter key?

    Thanks very much
    [email protected]

    Dear friend, Press Menu---> 1234.Dynasat is AU dr**m tv with L345 version but need to install chip.


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Thank you.

    I'm in Sabah, Malaysia. No agent here for upgrade chip. any software no need chip like L314 but can auto crack?

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    Thank you.

    I'm in Sabah, Malaysia. No agent here for upgrade chip. any software no need chip like L314 but can auto crack?
    As far as I know there is no software to get dr**m AU without chip.L314 not AU now , and starsat L346_Ultra no need chip but not autoroll dr**m tv.Now starsat released L348 softwares but I haven't test it personally.


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  5. #5
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    is starsat software can install to dynasat?

    and how to install?

    thank you

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    is starsat software can install to dynasat?

    and how to install?

    thank you
    Dear M8, yes u can install starsat soft. <---> dynasat sof. . First install ID Truman software or L201 into ur dynasat.Then u can download Starsat softwares into ur dynasat receiver.

    Hope this will help.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  7. #7
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    phi
    Posts
    51
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    V348_ULTRA not AU on dre*mtv.

  8. #8
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ruzm
    V348_ULTRA not AU on dre*mtv.

    Dear ruzm, V 348_ULTRA not AU but V 346,V 348_ultra_s AU dr**m tv and we can put manual keys.


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  9. #9
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    if 348 can't au drxxm, is other software can install on silver II for patch?

    can i install topfield soft?

    thanks

  10. #10
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    dear yan,

    can u give me V 348_ultra_s AU dr**m tv?

    for dynasat version

    thanks

  11. #11
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    if 348 can't au drxxm, is other software can install on silver II for patch?

    can i install topfield soft?

    thanks

    No u can't do this on TF.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  12. #12
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    dear yan,

    can u give me V 348_ultra_s AU dr**m tv?

    for dynasat version

    thanks

    Dear mate, download here http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.a...0D&main=group2 .


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  13. #13
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    phi
    Posts
    51
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing
    Quote Originally Posted by ruzm
    V348_ULTRA not AU on dre*mtv.

    Dear ruzm, V 348_ULTRA not AU but V 346,V 348_ultra_s AU dr**m tv and we can put manual keys.


    Regards.
    yes. 346_ULTRA , 346_super and 348_ULTRA not AU. But 346_ultra_s and 348_ultra_s are AU.

    WE can put manual keys on 346_super, not on 346_ULTRA and 348_ULTRA. I havent tried 346_ultra_s and 348_ultra_s.

  14. #14
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Thanks for sharing.

    RDI is a good place

  15. #15
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default


    348_ultra_s

    is not compatible with silver II (no chip). Always auto reseted receiver.

    Has any ideal?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to add new channel ID on Dynasat L314?
    By ahbirdsss in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 4th September 2006, 01:14
  2. dynasat silver box II Ver. L314
    By ahbirdsss in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 7th July 2006, 22:57
  3. DYNASAT & S/C MAGIC BOX II L314 SOFTWARE!
    By yan naing in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 22nd January 2006, 15:09
  4. Dynasat L314 Help Required
    By tawia in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 21st January 2006, 03:45
  5. Dynasat F1 NEW L314 NO NEED PROTECTION
    By thaiman98 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 15th January 2006, 05:38

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top