Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default AesDirekt not working for tps on humax5400z


    givin following error not even old version is working anybody can give solution..? or any other way for tps..?

    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    183
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    babaji, it's working fine with me, I'm using the version 2.3 with today's updated keys.ini and AESDatabase from mach 1

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tomultra
    babaji, it's working fine with me, I'm using the version 2.3 with today's updated keys.ini and AESDatabase from mach 1
    both versions r not working viakey:08 is coming all the time..
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Posts
    461
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: AesDirekt not working for tps on humax5400z

    Quote Originally Posted by baba4u
    givin following error not even old version is working anybody can give solution..? or any other way for tps..?
    why did you leave your box idol for 56 days?

  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: AesDirekt not working for tps on humax5400z

    Quote Originally Posted by satlover
    Quote Originally Posted by baba4u
    givin following error not even old version is working anybody can give solution..? or any other way for tps..?
    why did you leave your box idol for 56 days?
    56 days 5 or 6 :P
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  6. #6
    ALIBE
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    To get AES Direkt working:

    Double click on file Keys.ini

    Delete line:

    1=http:**********************.php

    Insert line:
    1=http://vhmtraq.prophp.org/aes_type/linuxkeys.php

    Save changes and run AES Direkt.

    Hopefully, it should now work.

  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ALIBE
    To get AES Direkt working:

    Double click on file Keys.ini

    Delete line:

    1=http:**********************.php

    Insert line:
    1=http://vhmtraq.prophp.org/aes_type/linuxkeys.php

    Save changes and run AES Direkt.

    Hopefully, it should now work.
    this site is already mentioned in the key.ini file but still tps is not working...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hi friends

    it is ok with AESDirekt2.8

    s a j i d f i n e

  9. #9
    ALIBE
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    I have tried AES Direkt 2.3, 2.6 and 2.8 and all are working for me.

    If adding a new Web address to the key.ini file did not solve the problem then you could try the following.

    1. Re-extract the files from your original zip file and over-write the existing ones.


    or

    2. Delete ALL the data stored within the following files

    AESDBASE.txt
    AESUPDATE.log
    FAILED_DES.txt

    Do not delete the files themselves as new data needs to be written to them.

    Edit the Keys.ini file by deleting the existing AES key.

    Example

    Current:
    CRYPTKEY=BA7A03EC435AE3BBAB4B34C42E15109D

    After Edit
    CRYPTKEY=

    Save the files in the edited format.
    Now, when you run AES Direkt it is forced to look for an AES key on the internet.

    I hope this works for you.

  10. #10
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    thanx dude for helping aesdirekt 2.8 is much stable as i just used yesterdat night...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. tps stops working on humax5400z
    By baba4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 22nd September 2006, 01:47
  2. humax5400z
    By sanil in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 4th September 2006, 02:46
  3. AesDirekt 3.4 with keys database(tps)
    By baba4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 22nd August 2006, 22:30
  4. humax5400z.......
    By belloonline in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 1st June 2005, 22:09
  5. Humax5400z si DTH
    By palazzo1974 in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 4th March 2005, 20:02

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top